Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Tour de Normandie

Stage 1

: Mondeville > Forges-les-Eaux

Tuesday 22nd March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 201km


Stage Result

1. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
05:17:27
2. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
3. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
4. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
5. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
6. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
7. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
8. fr
CORBEL Erwann
-
9. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
10. fr
FERASSE Thibault
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
11. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
12. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker
-
13. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
-
14. es
MORA Sebastián
Team Raleigh GAC
-
15. de
HUPPERTZ Joshua
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
16. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
17. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
18. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
19. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
20. fr
KRAINER Taruia
-

General Classification

1. de
LIß Lucas
Rad-Net Rose Team
05:25:34
2. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:02
3. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:06
4. de
WESTMATTELMANN Daniel
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:08
5. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
0:10
6. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
0:12
7. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
8. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
-
10. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:13
11. se
LINDAU Philip
Team Joker
0:14
12. de
MATHIS Marco
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
13. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
15. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:15
16. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
17. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
18. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-
19. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
ColoQuick CULT
0:16
20. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:17

Mountains Classification

1. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
00:00:00
2. fr
BRENTERCH Erwan
-
3. au
OVETT Freddy
SEG Racing Academy
-
4. be
CORDEEL Sander
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
5. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
6. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
7. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
8. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
9. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
3. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
4. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
5. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
6. de
LIß Lucas
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
7. fr
BRENTERCH Erwan
-
8. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
9. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
10. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
11. fr
CORBEL Erwann
-
12. de
WESTMATTELMANN Daniel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
13. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
-
14. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
15. fr
FERASSE Thibault
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
16. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
17. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
18. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
19. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker
-
20. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-

Youth Classification

1. de
LIß Lucas
Rad-Net Rose Team
00:00:00
2. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
3. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
4. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
5. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
-
6. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
7. de
MATHIS Marco
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
8. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
10. fr
ERMENAULT Corentin
-
11. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
-
12. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
13. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker
-
14. fr
THOMAS Benjamin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
15. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
16. fr
OURSELIN Paul
-
17. fr
GINELLI Vincent
-
18. de
BRAUN Julian
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
19. be
GOOLAERTS Michael
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
20. fr
MOTTIER Justin
-

Teams Classification

1.
Leopard Pro Cycling
16:17:24
2.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:02
3.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:03
4.
Team Joker
0:04
5.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:10
6.
Madison Genesis
-
7.
Rabobank Development Team
0:11
8.
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:12
9.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:15
10.
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
0:18
11.
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:20
12.
C C Nogent Sur Oise
0:28
13.
V C Rouen
-
14.
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:30
15.
SEG Racing Academy
0:34
16.
JLT Condor
0:35
17.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:37
18.
V C Pays De Loudeac
0:48
19.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
0:58
20.
Team Sparebanken Sør
1:01
21.
ColoQuick CULT
1:05
22.
Team Raleigh GAC
1:08
23.
Aldro Cycling Team
1:53
24.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:58