Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour de Normandie

Stage 2

: Vernon > Elbeuf-sur-Seine

Wednesday 23rd March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 167km


Stage Result

1. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
03:54:31
2. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
-
3. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
4. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
5. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker
-
6. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:17
7. fr
BACON Romain
0:19
8. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
0:20
9. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
10. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
11. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:23
12. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
13. es
MORA Sebastián
Team Raleigh GAC
-
14. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
15. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
16. fr
CARPENTIER Adrien
-
17. be
WASTYN Emiel
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
18. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
19. fr
BRENTERCH Erwan
-
20. fr
RULLIERE Melvin
-

General Classification

1. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
09:20:07
2. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
0:04
3. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:09
4. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:23
5. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:25
6. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:27
7. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:28
8. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
0:29
9. de
WESTMATTELMANN Daniel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
10. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
0:31
11. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
0:33
12. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:34
13. se
LINDAU Philip
Team Joker
0:35
14. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
16. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker
-
17. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:36
18. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
19. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
20. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Madison Genesis
-

Mountains Classification

1. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
00:00:00
2. fr
BRENTERCH Erwan
-
3. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
4. fr
LEVASSEUR Jordan
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
5. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
6. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
7. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
8. au
OVETT Freddy
SEG Racing Academy
-
9. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
10. be
CORDEEL Sander
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
11. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
12. nl
BOL Jetse
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
13. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
14. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
15. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
16. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
3. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
4. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
-
5. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
6. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
7. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
9. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
10. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
11. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
12. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker
-
13. de
LIß Lucas
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
14. fr
BRENTERCH Erwan
-
15. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
16. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
17. fr
BACON Romain
-
18. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
19. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
-
20. fr
CORBEL Erwann
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
09:20:11
2. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:05
3. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:23
4. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
0:25
5. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:30
6. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:31
7. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker
-
8. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:34
9. fr
ERMENAULT Corentin
0:37
10. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
0:38
11. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
0:39
12. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker
-
13. fr
THOMAS Benjamin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:40
14. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
15. fr
OURSELIN Paul
0:41
16. fr
GINELLI Vincent
-
17. de
BRAUN Julian
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:42
18. be
GOOLAERTS Michael
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:44
19. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
-
20. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Joker
28:01:44
2.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:09
3.
Rabobank Development Team
0:10
4.
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:19
5.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:24
6.
V C Rouen
0:27
7.
Madison Genesis
0:32
8.
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:34
9.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:36
10.
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
11.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:37
12.
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
-
13.
C C Nogent Sur Oise
0:46
14.
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:52
15.
SEG Racing Academy
0:56
16.
JLT Condor
0:57
17.
V C Pays De Loudeac
1:10
18.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:20
19.
Team Sparebanken Sør
1:23
20.
ColoQuick CULT
1:27
21.
Team Raleigh GAC
1:30
22.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2:20
23.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
15:45
24.
Aldro Cycling Team
28:52