Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour de Normandie

Stage 3

: Bourg-Achard > Argentan

Thursday 24th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 175.5km


Stage Result

1. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
04:16:39
2. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
3. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
4. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
5. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
6. be
ISTA Kevyn
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
7. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
8. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
9. es
MORA Sebastián
Team Raleigh GAC
-
10. de
HUPPERTZ Joshua
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
11. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
12. be
WASTYN Emiel
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
13. fr
GUERIN Camille
-
14. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. fr
LEVASSEUR Jordan
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
16. de
HATZ Christopher
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
17. fr
CARPENTIER Adrien
-
18. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:04
19. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
20. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-

General Classification

1. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
13:36:48
2. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:07
3. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
0:11
4. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:15
5. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:24
6. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:25
7. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:26
8. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:27
9. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:29
10. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
0:36
11. de
WESTMATTELMANN Daniel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
12. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:37
13. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
0:38
14. be
ISTA Kevyn
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
15. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:40
16. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
17. de
HATZ Christopher
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
18. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
19. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
20. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:41

Mountains Classification

1. dk
GREGAARD Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
3. fr
LEVASSEUR Jordan
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
4. fr
BRENTERCH Erwan
-
5. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
6. fr
BOMME Clément
-
7. fr
GINELLI Vincent
-
8. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
9. nl
CORNELISSE Mitchell
Rabobank Development Team
-
10. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
11. au
OVETT Freddy
SEG Racing Academy
-
12. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
13. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. be
CORDEEL Sander
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
15. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
16. nl
BOL Jetse
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
17. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
18. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
19. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
20. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
3. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
4. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
5. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
6. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
-
7. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
8. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
10. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
11. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
12. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
13. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
14. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker
-
15. de
LIß Lucas
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
16. fr
BRENTERCH Erwan
-
17. be
ISTA Kevyn
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
18. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
19. es
MORA Sebastián
Team Raleigh GAC
-
20. fr
BACON Romain
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
13:36:55
2. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
0:04
3. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:18
4. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:22
5. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
0:29
6. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:33
7. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:34
8. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker
0:35
9. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
10. fr
ERMENAULT Corentin
0:36
11. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker
0:38
12. fr
GINELLI Vincent
0:40
13. fr
LEVASSEUR Jordan
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:42
14. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
-
15. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
0:43
16. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
17. fr
THOMAS Benjamin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:44
18. fr
OURSELIN Paul
0:45
19. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:46
20. de
BRAUN Julian
Team Kuota-Lotto
-

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank Development Team
40:51:55
2.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:03
3.
Team Joker
0:08
4.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:18
5.
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:23
6.
V C Rouen
0:26
7.
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:29
8.
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:31
9.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:32
10.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:35
11.
Madison Genesis
0:45
12.
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:50
13.
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
-
14.
C C Nogent Sur Oise
0:54
15.
SEG Racing Academy
1:00
16.
V C Pays De Loudeac
1:05
17.
JLT Condor
1:10
18.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:28
19.
Team Raleigh GAC
1:29
20.
Team Sparebanken Sør
1:31
21.
ColoQuick CULT
1:40
22.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2:33
23.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
15:58
24.
Aldro Cycling Team
29:05