Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour de Normandie

Stage 4

: Bagnoles de l'orne > Bagnoles de l'orne

Friday 25th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 159km


Stage Result

1. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
03:40:19
2. fr
BACON Romain
-
3. fr
FERASSE Thibault
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:05
4. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:18
5. be
DE TROYER Tim
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
6. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
7. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
8. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
9. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
10. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
ColoQuick CULT
-
11. be
MENTEN Milan
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
12. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
13. de
MATHIS Marco
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
14. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
-
15. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
16. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
17. fr
CORBEL Erwann
-
18. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
19. es
MORA Sebastián
Team Raleigh GAC
-
20. de
HATZ Christopher
Team Kuota-Lotto
-

General Classification

1. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
17:17:24
2. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:01
3. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:05
4. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
0:12
5. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:15
6. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:24
7. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:25
8. fr
BACON Romain
0:26
9. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:27
10. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:30
11. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
0:37
12. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
13. de
WESTMATTELMANN Daniel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
14. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:38
15. be
ISTA Kevyn
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:39
16. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:41
17. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
18. de
HATZ Christopher
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
19. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
20. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-

Mountains Classification

1. dk
GREGAARD Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
3. fr
LEVASSEUR Jordan
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
4. fr
BRENTERCH Erwan
-
5. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
6. fr
BOMME Clément
-
7. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
8. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
9. nl
CORNELISSE Mitchell
Rabobank Development Team
-
10. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
11. fr
KRAINER Taruia
-
12. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
13. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. au
OVETT Freddy
SEG Racing Academy
-
15. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
-
17. be
CORDEEL Sander
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
18. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
19. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
20. nl
BOL Jetse
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-

Points Classification

1. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
3. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
4. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
5. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
6. fr
BACON Romain
-
7. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
-
10. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
11. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
12. fr
FERASSE Thibault
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
13. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
14. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
15. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
16. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
17. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker
-
18. fr
BRENTERCH Erwan
-
19. be
DE TROYER Tim
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
20. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
17:17:29
2. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
0:07
3. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:19
4. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:25
5. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
0:32
6. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:36
7. no
VANGSTAD Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:37
8. fr
FERASSE Thibault
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:38
9. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker
-
10. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
11. fr
ERMENAULT Corentin
0:39
12. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker
0:41
13. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
0:45
14. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
0:46
15. fr
THOMAS Benjamin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:47
16. fr
OURSELIN Paul
0:48
17. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:49
18. be
GOOLAERTS Michael
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:51
19. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
-
20. be
VANREYTEN Joachim
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:52

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank Development Team
51:53:46
2.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:03
3.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:04
4.
Team Joker
0:08
5.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:18
6.
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:23
7.
V C Rouen
0:26
8.
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:29
9.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:32
10.
C C Nogent Sur Oise
0:36
11.
Madison Genesis
0:45
12.
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:49
13.
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:50
14.
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
-
15.
SEG Racing Academy
1:00
16.
V C Pays De Loudeac
1:05
17.
JLT Condor
1:10
18.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:28
19.
Team Raleigh GAC
1:29
20.
Team Sparebanken Sør
1:31
21.
ColoQuick CULT
1:40
22.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
4:12
23.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
18:54
24.
Aldro Cycling Team
29:05