Tour de Normandie

Stage 5

: Trévières > Villedieu-les-Poeles

Saturday 26th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 180km


Stage Result

1. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
04:46:09
2. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:34
3. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
4. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
5. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
6. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
7. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
9. es
MORA Sebastián
Team Raleigh GAC
-
10. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker
-
11. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker
-
12. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
13. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
-
14. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
15. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
-
16. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
17. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
-
18. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
-
19. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:56
20. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:57

General Classification

1. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
22:04:04
2. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:03
3. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:04
4. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
0:08
5. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
0:15
6. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:17
7. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:22
8. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:26
9. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:27
10. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:44
11. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
12. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker
0:46
13. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
14. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker
0:49
15. es
MORA Sebastián
Team Raleigh GAC
0:51
16. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
0:57
17. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:58
18. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
0:59
19. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
1:01
20. nl
MOL Wouter
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
1:03

Mountains Classification

1. dk
GREGAARD Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
3. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
4. fr
LEVASSEUR Jordan
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
5. fr
BRENTERCH Erwan
-
6. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-
7. fr
BOMME Clément
-
8. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing Academy
-
9. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
10. es
SÁNCHEZ Rubén
-
11. nl
CORNELISSE Mitchell
Rabobank Development Team
-
12. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
13. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
14. nl
KOREVAAR Merijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. au
OVETT Freddy
SEG Racing Academy
-
16. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
17. be
CORDEEL Sander
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
18. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
-
19. nl
BOVENHUIS Jasper
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
20. nl
BOL Jetse
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-

Points Classification

1. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. nl
VERMELTFOORT Coen
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
3. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
4. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. fr
SINNER Benoit
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
6. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
7. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
8. fr
BACON Romain
-
9. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
10. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
11. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
-
12. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
13. fr
FERASSE Thibault
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
14. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
15. fr
CORBEL Erwann
-
16. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker
-
17. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
18. es
MORA Sebastián
Team Raleigh GAC
-
19. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
20. fr
LEPLINGARD Antoine
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
22:04:12
2. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
0:07
3. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:19
4. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:36
5. no
HOELGAARD Markus
Team Joker
0:38
6. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
7. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker
0:41
8. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
0:50
9. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
0:51
10. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
0:53
11. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
1:12
12. fr
OURSELIN Paul
1:28
13. fr
RIVIERE David
1:31
14. fr
GUERIN Camille
1:34
15. de
HUPPERTZ Joshua
Team Kuota-Lotto
3:03
16. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
3:09
17. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
3:26
18. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
3:30
19. be
WASTYN Emiel
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
20. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick CULT
3:39

Teams Classification

1.
Team Joker
66:14:03
2.
Rabobank Development Team
0:17
3.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:33
4.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
0:57
5.
An Post - Chain Reaction
3:19
6.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
3:41
7.
Lotto - Soudal U23
5:14
8.
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
6:05
9.
V C Pays De Loudeac
6:06
10.
SEG Racing Academy
7:05
11.
Team Raleigh GAC
7:18
12.
Team Kuota-Lotto
9:42
13.
JLT Condor
10:19
14.
V C Rouen
11:55
15.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
12:56
16.
ColoQuick CULT
13:21
17.
Leopard Pro Cycling
13:24
18.
Madison Genesis
18:09
19.
C C Nogent Sur Oise
20:46
20.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
21:56
21.
Team Sparebanken Sør
25:27
22.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
32:57
23.
Germany
51:46
24.
Aldro Cycling Team
56:22