Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour de Taiwan

Stage 2

: Yanhai > Baisha Bay Visitors Centre

Monday 7th March (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 116.4km


Stage Result

1. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever SKO
02:47:59
2. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:26
3. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
4. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
5. se
FåGLUM Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
6. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Cibel -Cebon
-
7. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
8. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
9. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-
10. kz
GIDICH Yevgeniy
Vino 4ever SKO
-
11. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
12. be
NAESEN Lawrence
Cibel -Cebon
-
13. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
14. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel -Cebon
-
15. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
16. nl
VAN DEN BERG Jim
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
17. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
18. gb
LAMPIER Steven
JLT Condor
-
19. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
20. nz
RAY Alexander
Team Illuminate
-

General Classification

1. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever SKO
04:29:15
2. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:32
3. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:34
4. nz
RAY Alexander
Team Illuminate
1:40
5. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
1:43
6. au
O\' CONNOR Ben
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
1:45
7. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:47
8. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team Illuminate
-
9. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
-
10. be
DE JONGHE Kevin
Cibel -Cebon
-
11. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:33
13. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:38
14. us
HEGYVARY Adrian
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:40
15. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:41
16. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
17. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
2:42
18. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Cibel -Cebon
-
19. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
20. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-

Mountains Classification

1. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever SKO
00:00:00
2. cn
BI Wenhui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
3. au
HAMILTON Chris
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
4. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
5. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
6. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
7. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-

Points Classification

1. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever SKO
00:00:00
2. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
3. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
4. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
5. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
6. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
7. nz
RAY Alexander
Team Illuminate
-
8. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
9. au
O\' CONNOR Ben
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
10. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. se
FåGLUM Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
12. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
-
13. be
DE JONGHE Kevin
Cibel -Cebon
-
14. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
15. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Cibel -Cebon
-
16. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
17. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
18. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-
19. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team Illuminate
-
20. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-

Teams Classification

1.
Vino 4ever SKO
13:33:25
2.
Team Illuminate
0:33
3.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:28
4.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
5.
Cibel -Cebon
1:31
6.
JLT Condor
-
7.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
8.
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
9.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
10.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
2:26
11.
Team UKYO
-
12.
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
13.
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
14.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
15.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
16.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
6:08
17.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
6:21
18.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
11:02
19.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
13:00
20.
Team Illuminate
19:22