Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour de Taiwan

Stage 3

: Taoyuan > Taoyuan

Tuesday 8th March (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 119.3km


Stage Result

1. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
02:44:43
2. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:25
3. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:33
4. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
5. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-
6. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
7. be
DE JONGHE Kevin
Cibel -Cebon
-
8. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
9. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
10. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
-
11. se
FåGLUM Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
12. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
13. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel -Cebon
-
14. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
15. gb
WILLIAMS Stephen
JLT Condor
-
16. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
17. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
18. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
19. be
DIELEMAN Michiel
Cibel -Cebon
-
20. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-

General Classification

1. au
O\' CONNOR Ben
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
07:16:16
2. be
DE JONGHE Kevin
Cibel -Cebon
0:02
3. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team Illuminate
-
4. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
-
6. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:14
7. nz
RAY Alexander
Team Illuminate
0:35
8. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:43
9. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:46
10. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
11. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:53
12. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
0:56
13. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:57
14. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
15. se
FåGLUM Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
16. be
NAESEN Lawrence
Cibel -Cebon
-
17. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
18. be
VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori
Cibel -Cebon
-
19. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
20. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-

Mountains Classification

1. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
00:00:00
2. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
3. cn
BI Wenhui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
4. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever SKO
-
5. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
-
6. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
7. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
8. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
9. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-
10. au
HAMILTON Chris
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
11. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
12. be
DE JONGHE Kevin
Cibel -Cebon
-
13. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
14. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
15. ir
KHORSHID Khalil
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
16. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
17. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-

Points Classification

1. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
3. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever SKO
-
4. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
5. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
6. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
7. nz
RAY Alexander
Team Illuminate
-
8. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
9. au
O\' CONNOR Ben
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
10. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. se
FåGLUM Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
12. be
DE JONGHE Kevin
Cibel -Cebon
-
13. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
-
14. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
15. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Cibel -Cebon
-
16. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
17. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-
18. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
19. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team Illuminate
-
20. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Illuminate
21:50:26
2.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:10
3.
Cibel -Cebon
0:18
4.
JLT Condor
-
5.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:40
6.
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
0:58
7.
Team UKYO
1:13
8.
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
9.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
10.
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:14
11.
Vino 4ever SKO
5:25
12.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5:54
13.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
7:10
14.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
7:18
15.
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
10:02
16.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
10:39
17.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
18:36
18.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
18:52
19.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
30:56
20.
Taiwan
40:27