Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour de Taiwan

Stage 4

: Nantou > Xiang-Shan Visitor Center

Wednesday 9th March (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 166.6km


Stage Result

1. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
04:06:06
2. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-
3. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
4. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
5. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
6. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
7. nz
RAY Alexander
Team Illuminate
-
8. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
9. se
FåGLUM Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
10. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
11. nl
VAN DEN BERG Jim
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
12. us
EASTER Griffin
Team Illuminate
-
13. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
14. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
15. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
16. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
17. jp
HIRAI Eiichi
Team UKYO
-
18. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
19. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
20. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-

General Classification

1. au
O\' CONNOR Ben
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
11:22:22
2. be
DE JONGHE Kevin
Cibel -Cebon
0:02
3. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team Illuminate
-
4. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
-
5. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
6. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:14
7. nz
RAY Alexander
Team Illuminate
0:35
8. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:36
9. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:43
10. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:44
11. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
0:51
12. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:53
13. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
14. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
0:56
15. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
0:57
16. se
FåGLUM Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
17. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
18. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
19. gb
LAMPIER Steven
JLT Condor
-
20. be
NAESEN Lawrence
Cibel -Cebon
-

Mountains Classification

1. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
00:00:00
2. au
VAN DER PLOEG Neil
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
3. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
4. cn
BI Wenhui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
5. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever SKO
-
6. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
-
7. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
8. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
9. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
10. au
HAMILTON Chris
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
11. co
COLORADO HERNANDEZ Francisco Jarley
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
12. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-
13. gb
WILLIAMS Stephen
JLT Condor
-
14. ir
REZA Hossaini
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
15. cn
SUN Xiaolong
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
16. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
17. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
18. be
DE JONGHE Kevin
Cibel -Cebon
-
19. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
20. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-

Points Classification

1. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
3. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
4. kz
ASTAFYEV Stepan
Vino 4ever SKO
-
5. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
6. nz
RAY Alexander
Team Illuminate
-
7. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin
Team Illuminate
-
8. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
9. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
10. se
FåGLUM Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
11. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
12. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
14. au
O\' CONNOR Ben
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
15. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
16. be
DE JONGHE Kevin
Cibel -Cebon
-
17. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
-
18. be
VERRAES Benjamin
Cibel -Cebon
-
19. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
20. mx
DE LUNA Flavio
Team Illuminate
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Illuminate
34:08:44
2.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:10
3.
Cibel -Cebon
0:18
4.
JLT Condor
-
5.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:40
6.
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
0:58
7.
Team UKYO
1:13
8.
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
9.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
10.
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:14
11.
Vino 4ever SKO
8:09
12.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
8:29
13.
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
10:02
14.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
14:01
15.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
16:40
16.
RTS-Santic Racing Team
17:38
17.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
28:22
18.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
42:20
19.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
46:34
20.
Taiwan
1:03:17