Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour du Cameroun

Stage 1

: Ayos > Yaoundé

Saturday 12th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 128km


Stage Result

1. ma
ERRAFAI Mohmed Amine
03:16:40
2. cm
MBA Hervé Raoul
1:59
3. cm
YEMELI PICHELLE Herman
2:03
4. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
-
5. sk
BELLAN Juraj
Dukla Banska Bystrica
2:07
6. ma
MRAOUNI Salah Eddine
-
7. er
GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis
Stradalli - Bike Aid
2:23
8. fr
CARLIER Alexis
-
9. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
2:33
10. sk
MAHDAR Martin
Dukla Banska Bystrica
2:40
11. ci
CISSE Isiaka
-
12. cm
SIKANDJI Ghislain
3:34
13. ch
BUSSARD Dimitri
4:04
14. bg
KONSTANTINOV Radoslav Valentinov
4:12
15. ch
BOSCH Manuel
-
16. ma
SABER Lahcen
4:14
17. ci
OUATTARA Bolodigui
5:04
18. cm
TEKOU Damien
7:54
19. rw
HATEGEKA Gasore
-
20. cm
KAMZONG Clovis
-

General Classification

1. ma
ERRAFAI Mohmed Amine
03:16:27
2. cm
MBA Hervé Raoul
2:06
3. cm
YEMELI PICHELLE Herman
2:12
4. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
2:16
5. ma
MRAOUNI Salah Eddine
2:17
6. sk
BELLAN Juraj
Dukla Banska Bystrica
2:20
7. fr
CARLIER Alexis
2:34
8. er
GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis
Stradalli - Bike Aid
2:36
9. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
2:44
10. sk
MAHDAR Martin
Dukla Banska Bystrica
2:53
11. ci
CISSE Isiaka
-
12. cm
SIKANDJI Ghislain
3:47
13. ch
BUSSARD Dimitri
4:17
14. bg
KONSTANTINOV Radoslav Valentinov
4:24
15. ch
BOSCH Manuel
4:25
16. ma
SABER Lahcen
4:26
17. ci
OUATTARA Bolodigui
5:17
18. cm
TEKOU Damien
8:07
19. rw
HATEGEKA Gasore
-
20. cm
KAMZONG Clovis
-

Mountains Classification

1. ma
ERRAFAI Mohmed Amine
00:00:00
2. cm
MBA Hervé Raoul
-
3. ma
MRAOUNI Salah Eddine
-
4. cm
YEMELI PICHELLE Herman
-
5. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
-

Points Classification

1. ma
ERRAFAI Mohmed Amine
00:00:00
2. cm
MBA Hervé Raoul
-
3. cm
YEMELI PICHELLE Herman
-
4. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
-
5. ma
MRAOUNI Salah Eddine
-
6. sk
BELLAN Juraj
Dukla Banska Bystrica
-
7. fr
CARLIER Alexis
-
8. er
GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
9. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
-
10. sk
MAHDAR Martin
Dukla Banska Bystrica
-
11. ci
CISSE Isiaka
-
12. cm
SIKANDJI Ghislain
-
13. ch
BUSSARD Dimitri
-
14. bg
KONSTANTINOV Radoslav Valentinov
-
15. ch
BOSCH Manuel
-
16. ma
SABER Lahcen
-

Youth Classification

1. sk
BELLAN Juraj
Dukla Banska Bystrica
03:18:47
2. fr
CARLIER Alexis
0:14
3. er
GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:16
4. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
0:24
5. ch
BUSSARD Dimitri
1:57
6. ma
MAKHCHOUN Mounir
5:47
7. fr
VERINI Johan
-
8. rw
NDUWAYO Eric
6:36
9. rw
DE UWIMANA Dieu Jean
7:01
10. ga
MOULINGUI Glenn Morgan
7:26
11. ci
SANOGO Abou
7:36
12. cm
NANA Clovis
8:41
13. ga
TCHOUTA Cedric
8:48
14. bg
SHTILYANOV Denis
11:47
15. fr
PERNOT Nathan
-
16. de
BECK Joschka
Stradalli - Bike Aid
14:53
17. ga
MAROGA Paul Junior
23:14

Teams Classification

1.
Morocco
09:56:21
2.
Cameroun
5:35
3.
Rwanda
6:09
4.
Dukla Banska Bystrica
6:23
5.
Martigues Sport Cyclisme
8:08
6.
Swiss Oriental Meubles
9:49
7.
Ivory Coast
11:06
8.
Kolofata
14:39
9.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
18:06
10.
Gabon
24:28