Tour International de Blida

Final Classification

Saturday 12th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
09:10:08
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
4:00
3. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
4:03
4. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
5:08
5. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
5:58
6. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
6:07
7. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
6:17
8. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
6:36
9. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
6:47
10. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
7:41
11. de
KEUSER Andreas
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
7:44
12. lt
MANIUSIS Martynas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
8:09
13. er
TESFATSION Mehari
9:28
14. dz
BENGANIF Hamza
9:39
15. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
10:20
16. dz
MADANI Abdelmalek
10:44
17. dz
BELABESSI Mohamed
13:01
18. tn
NOUISRI Ali
16:11
19. lt
DZERVUS Darijus
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
17:49
20. dz
KARRAR Ayoub
18:03

Mountains Classification

1. er
TESFATSION Mehari
00:00:00
2. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
3. tn
NOUISRI Ali
-
4. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
-
5. dz
BAZ Nabil
-
6. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
7. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
-
8. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
9. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
10. lt
MANIUSIS Martynas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
00:00:00
2. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
-
3. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
-
4. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
5. lt
DZERVUS Darijus
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
6. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
7. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
8. tn
NOUISRI Ali
-
9. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
-
10. lt
MANIUSIS Martynas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
11. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
-
12. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
-
13. dz
BAZ Nabil
-
14. at
DüRAGER Alexander
-
15. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
-
16. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
17. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
-
18. at
HODLMOSER Rupert
-
19. lt
VIDEIKA Airidas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
20. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-

Youth Classification

1. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
09:14:08
2. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
2:47
3. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
3:41
4. er
TESFATSION Mehari
5:28
5. dz
BENGANIF Hamza
5:39
6. dz
BELABESSI Mohamed
9:01
7. tn
NOUISRI Ali
12:11
8. dz
BOUZIDI Mohamed
24:01
9. lt
VIDEIKA Airidas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
24:35
10. lt
RACIUNAS Mykolas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
24:41
11. tn
CHIKHAOUI Karim
29:02
12. sy
ALI Ali
31:01
13. dz
GHABGHOUB Ramzi
31:54
14. dz
ACHOURI Ibrahim El Khalil
39:47
15. dz
BENARBIA Abderezak
41:25
16. dz
KHELIFI Issam Eddine
42:24

Teams Classification

1.
Rwanda
09:50:34
2.
NASR-DUBAI
1:10
3.
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
9:32
4.
Algeria
10:26
5.
Selection Est
11:23
6.
Arbo Denzel Cliff
12:18
7.
Eritrea
18:35
8.
Velo Club Sovac
20:46
9.
Tunisia
30:44
10.
Syria
38:14