Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour International de Blida

Stage 1

: Tipasa > Mouzaia

Thursday 10th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 130km


Stage Result

1. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
02:31:07
2. lt
DZERVUS Darijus
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
0:12
3. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
-
4. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
5. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
-
6. tn
NOUISRI Ali
-
7. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
NASR-DUBAI
-
8. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
9. dz
BAZ Nabil
-
10. lt
MANIUSIS Martynas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
0:16
11. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
1:23
12. at
DüRAGER Alexander
2:52
13. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
2:56
14. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
-
15. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
-
16. lt
VIDEIKA Airidas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
17. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
-
18. er
MILLION Amanuel
-
19. dz
KARRAR Ayoub
-
20. at
REITER Daniel
-

General Classification

1. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
02:31:07
2. lt
DZERVUS Darijus
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
0:12
3. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
-
4. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
5. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
-
6. tn
NOUISRI Ali
-
7. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
NASR-DUBAI
-
8. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
9. dz
BAZ Nabil
-
10. lt
MANIUSIS Martynas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
0:16
11. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
1:23
12. at
DüRAGER Alexander
2:52
13. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
2:56
14. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
-
15. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
-
16. lt
VIDEIKA Airidas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
17. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
-
18. er
MILLION Amanuel
-
19. dz
KARRAR Ayoub
-
20. at
REITER Daniel
-

Mountains Classification

1. tn
NOUISRI Ali
00:00:00
2. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
-
3. dz
BAZ Nabil
-
4. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
-
5. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
6. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
7. lt
MANIUSIS Martynas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
00:00:00
2. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
-
3. lt
DZERVUS Darijus
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
4. tn
NOUISRI Ali
-
5. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
6. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
-
7. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
8. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
NASR-DUBAI
-
9. dz
BAZ Nabil
-
10. lt
MANIUSIS Martynas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
11. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
12. at
DüRAGER Alexander
-
13. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
-
14. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
-
15. lt
VIDEIKA Airidas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
16. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
-
17. eg
AL RAHMAN ASHRAF Abd
-
18. er
MILLION Amanuel
-
19. dz
KARRAR Ayoub
-
20. at
REITER Daniel
-

Youth Classification

1. tn
NOUISRI Ali
02:31:19
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
3. lt
VIDEIKA Airidas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
2:44
4. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
-
5. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
6. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
7. dz
BELABESSI Mohamed
-
8. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
-
9. tn
FATNASSI Hamza
2:50
10. lt
RACIUNAS Mykolas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
11. dz
BOUZIDI Mohamed
-
12. es
COSTA Axel
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
-
13. sy
ALI Ali
-
14. dz
BENCHEHIDA Djilali
-
15. dz
BENGANIF Hamza
2:55
16. rw
MUGISHA Samuel
-
17. dz
GHABGHOUB Ramzi
6:20
18. sy
ALHADID Sam
8:13
19. tn
CHIKHAOUI Karim
8:44
20. dz
BENRAIS Nadir
12:27

Teams Classification

1.
NASR-DUBAI
07:33:45
2.
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
1:27
3.
Selection Est
2:56
4.
Rwanda
5:40
5.
Eritrea
-
6.
Tunisia
5:52
7.
Arbo Denzel Cliff
8:20
8.
Algeria
8:36
9.
Velo Club Sovac
8:41
10.
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
8:42
11.
Syria
14:05
12.
Selection Ouest
14:35
13.
Speed Road - Gomistar
29:30
14.
A Sportive Suretee Nationale
31:00
15.
El Majd
39:50