Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour International de Blida

Stage 2

: Djebabra > Mouzaia

Friday 11th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 128km


Stage Result

1. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
03:22:34
2. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
-
3. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
-
4. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
3:40
5. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
6. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
-
7. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
-
8. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
9. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
NASR-DUBAI
-
10. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
11. lt
MANIUSIS Martynas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
12. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
13. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
-
14. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
-
15. er
MILLION Amanuel
-
16. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
17. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
-
18. dz
BELABESSI Mohamed
-
19. de
KEUSER Andreas
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
-
20. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-

General Classification

1. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
05:53:41
2. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
2:56
3. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
3:02
4. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
3:52
5. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
6. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
NASR-DUBAI
-
7. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
8. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
-
9. lt
MANIUSIS Martynas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
3:56
10. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
5:03
11. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
6:36
12. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
-
13. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
-
14. er
MILLION Amanuel
-
15. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
16. dz
BELABESSI Mohamed
-
17. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
18. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
-
19. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
6:42
20. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
-

Mountains Classification

1. er
TESFATSION Mehari
00:00:00
2. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
3. sy
ALI Ali
-
4. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
-
5. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
-
6. er
MILLION Amanuel
-
7. dz
BAZ Nabil
-
8. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
9. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
-
10. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
-
11. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
12. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
13. lt
MANIUSIS Martynas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

2. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
0:00
3. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
-
4. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
5. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
-
6. lt
DZERVUS Darijus
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
7. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
NASR-DUBAI
-
8. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
9. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
10. sy
ALI Ali
-
11. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
-
12. lt
MANIUSIS Martynas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
13. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
-
14. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
-
15. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
-
16. dz
BAZ Nabil
-
17. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
18. at
DüRAGER Alexander
-
19. er
MILLION Amanuel
-
20. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
-
21. lt
VIDEIKA Airidas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
05:57:33
2. dz
BECHLAGHEME Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
2:44
3. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
4. dz
BELABESSI Mohamed
-
5. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
6. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
-
7. dz
BENGANIF Hamza
2:55
8. tn
NOUISRI Ali
8:35
9. dz
BOUZIDI Mohamed
11:25
10. es
COSTA Axel
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
-
11. lt
VIDEIKA Airidas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
13:00
12. lt
RACIUNAS Mykolas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
13:06
13. sy
ALI Ali
-
14. dz
BENCHEHIDA Djilali
-
15. dz
GHABGHOUB Ramzi
16:36
16. sy
ALHADID Sam
18:29
17. tn
CHIKHAOUI Karim
19:00
18. dz
ABDESSEMED Oussama
21:49
19. dz
RABEH Walid
23:29
20. dz
BENARBIA Abderezak
23:30

Teams Classification

1.
NASR-DUBAI
10:11:22
2.
Eritrea
3:40
3.
Rwanda
7:20
4.
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
15:59
5.
Algeria
17:06
6.
Velo Club Sovac
17:36
7.
Selection Est
24:30
8.
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
24:34
9.
Arbo Denzel Cliff
34:01
10.
Tunisia
36:27
11.
Syria
38:08
12.
El Majd
-
13.
A Sportive Suretee Nationale
-