Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour International de Constantine

Stage 1

: Berrahal > Constantine

Wednesday 23rd March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 117.5km


Stage Result

1. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
03:05:36
2. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
-
3. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
-
4. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
NASR-DUBAI
0:45
5. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
1:10
6. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
1:21
7. dz
HAMZA Yacine
4:06
8. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
5:40
9. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
9:56
10. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
-
11. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
10:15
12. sy
HOSSEN Hazem
10:46
13. es
SILVA BREA Alejandro
10:48
14. dz
BOURICHA Ismail
14:19
15. dz
BAZ Nabil
-
16. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
17. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
18. dz
SASSANE El Khacib
-
19. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
14:24
20. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
-

General Classification

1. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
03:05:36
2. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
-
3. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
-
4. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
NASR-DUBAI
0:45
5. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
1:10
6. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
1:21
7. dz
HAMZA Yacine
4:06
8. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
5:40
9. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
9:56
10. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
-
11. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
10:15
12. sy
HOSSEN Hazem
10:46
13. es
SILVA BREA Alejandro
10:48
14. dz
BOURICHA Ismail
14:19
15. dz
BAZ Nabil
-
16. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
17. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
18. dz
SASSANE El Khacib
-
19. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
14:24
20. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
-

Mountains Classification

1. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
00:00:00
2. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
-
3. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
-
4. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
-
5. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
-
6. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
-
7. dz
HAMZA Yacine
-

Points Classification

1. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
00:00:00
2. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
-
3. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
-
4. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
-
5. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
NASR-DUBAI
-
6. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
-
7. dz
HAMZA Yacine
-
8. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
-
9. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
10. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
-
11. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
-
12. sy
HOSSEN Hazem
-
13. es
SILVA BREA Alejandro
-
14. dz
BOURICHA Ismail
-
15. dz
BAZ Nabil
-
16. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
17. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
18. dz
SASSANE El Khacib
-
19. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
20. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
-

Youth Classification

1. dz
HAMZA Yacine
03:09:42
2. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
5:50
3. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
-
4. dz
BOURICHA Ismail
10:13
5. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
6. dz
SASSANE El Khacib
-
7. rw
MUGISHA Samuel
10:26
8. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
9. ma
GAIZ Haitam
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
10:45
10. es
JUSTO VILLANUEVA Oscar
-
11. dz
ABDESSEMED Oussama
-
12. sy
ALI Ali
10:48
13. tn
YAHIAOUI Jaber
14:17
14. tn
ARGOUBI Achref
14:18
15. dz
MANSOURI Oussama
15:30
16. sy
ALSMAN Abd Latef
20:05
17. tn
ZOUABI Mehdi
-
18. sy
ALHADID Sam
20:10
19. dz
RAMOUL Ramzy
20:11
20. dz
RAMOUL Mohamed
20:16

Teams Classification

1.
NASR-DUBAI
09:17:33
2.
Selection Est
14:55
3.
Rwanda
33:50
4.
Eritrea
37:49
5.
Selection Ouest
37:55
6.
Algeria
42:29
7.
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
48:27
8.
Syria
49:06
9.
Tunisia
1:00:13