Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour International de Constantine

Stage 2

: Maison Blanche > Constantine

Thursday 24th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 157.5km


Stage Result

1. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
NASR-DUBAI
03:47:54
2. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
-
3. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
-
4. dz
HAMZA Yacine
5:01
5. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
6. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
-
7. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
5:07
8. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
5:10
9. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
22:27
10. dz
BAZ Nabil
22:29
11. sy
HOSSEN Hazem
22:59
12. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
13. sy
ALSMAN Abd Latef
-
14. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
-
15. ma
GAIZ Haitam
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
-
16. es
SILVA BREA Alejandro
-
17. dz
BOURICHA Ismail
-
18. ma
KARMOUCHI Hatim
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
-
19. sy
SROUJI Yousef
-
20. dz
SASSANE El Khacib
23:04

General Classification

1. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
06:53:30
2. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
NASR-DUBAI
0:45
3. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
1:10
4. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
5:01
5. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
5:07
6. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
6:31
7. dz
HAMZA Yacine
9:07
8. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
19:33
9. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
32:23
10. sy
HOSSEN Hazem
33:45
11. es
SILVA BREA Alejandro
33:47
12. dz
BAZ Nabil
36:48
13. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
37:18
14. dz
BOURICHA Ismail
-
15. dz
SASSANE El Khacib
37:23
16. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
37:45
17. ma
GAIZ Haitam
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
37:50
18. sy
ALI Ali
37:58
19. dz
BETTIRA Mouadh
37:59
20. dz
MERDJ Hamza
38:02

Mountains Classification

1. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
00:00:00
2. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
-
3. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
-
4. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
-
5. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
NASR-DUBAI
-
6. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
-
7. dz
HAMZA Yacine
-

Points Classification

1. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
00:00:00
2. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
-
3. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
NASR-DUBAI
-
4. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
-
5. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
-
6. dz
HAMZA Yacine
-
7. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
-
8. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
-
9. sy
HOSSEN Hazem
-
10. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
11. dz
BAZ Nabil
-
12. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
13. es
SILVA BREA Alejandro
-
14. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
15. dz
BOURICHA Ismail
-
16. sy
ALSMAN Abd Latef
-
17. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
-
18. ma
GAIZ Haitam
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
-
19. dz
SASSANE El Khacib
-
20. ma
KARMOUCHI Hatim
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. dz
HAMZA Yacine
07:02:37
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
10:26
3. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
23:16
4. dz
BOURICHA Ismail
28:11
5. dz
SASSANE El Khacib
28:16
6. ma
GAIZ Haitam
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
28:43
7. sy
ALI Ali
28:51
8. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
29:23
9. sy
ALSMAN Abd Latef
38:03
10. sy
ALHADID Sam
38:18
11. tn
ZOUABI Mehdi
41:59

Teams Classification

1.
NASR-DUBAI
11:23:42
2.
Selection Est
32:46
3.
Rwanda
1:02:09
4.
Eritrea
1:08:25
5.
Syria
1:08:57
6.
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
1:09:15
7.
Algeria
-