Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour Internationale d'Annaba

Stage 2

: Annaba > Annaba

Sunday 20th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 149.7km


Stage Result

1. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
03:22:53
2. dz
SAIDI Nassim
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
-
3. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
NASR-DUBAI
0:07
4. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
0:12
5. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
-
6. dz
HAMZA Yacine
-
7. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
-
8. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
-
9. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
0:16
10. dz
HANNACHI Abdelbaset
Sharjah Team
0:40
11. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
-
12. dz
BAZ Nabil
-
13. dz
BOUZIDI Mohamed
-
14. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
-
15. dz
MOKHTARI Hicham
-
16. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
17. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
18. dz
BELABESSI Mohamed
-
19. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
20. dz
MANSOURI Islam
-

General Classification

1. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
05:31:23
2. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
0:12
3. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
1:12
4. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
1:22
5. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
1:30
6. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
1:32
7. dz
BOUZIDI Mohamed
1:40
8. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
1:43
9. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
1:50
10. dz
BELABESSI Mohamed
-
11. dz
LAGAB Azzedine
-
12. er
MILLION Amanuel
-
13. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
1:54
14. dz
SAIDI Nassim
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
3:55
15. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
NASR-DUBAI
3:59
16. dz
HAMZA Yacine
4:03
17. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
4:11
18. dz
MADANI Abdelmalek
4:12
19. dz
MOKHTARI Hicham
4:32
20. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-

Mountains Classification

1. dz
HAMZA Yacine
00:00:00
2. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
3. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
-
4. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-

Points Classification

1. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
00:00:00
2. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
-
3. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
-
4. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
-
5. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
-
6. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
-
7. dz
SAIDI Nassim
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
-
8. dz
BELMOKHTAR Abdelkader
-
9. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
10. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
NASR-DUBAI
-
11. dz
BELABESSI Mohamed
-
12. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
-
13. dz
HAMZA Yacine
-
14. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
-
15. dz
LAGAB Azzedine
-
16. dz
HANNACHI Abdelbaset
Sharjah Team
-
17. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
18. dz
BAZ Nabil
-
19. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
-
20. dz
BOUZIDI Mohamed
-

Youth Classification

1. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
05:32:35
2. dz
BOUZIDI Mohamed
0:28
3. dz
BELABESSI Mohamed
0:38
4. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
0:42
5. dz
SAIDI Nassim
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
2:43
6. dz
HAMZA Yacine
2:51
7. dz
MOKHTARI Hicham
3:20
8. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
9. dz
BENCHEHIDA Djilali
-
10. dz
MANSOURI Oussama
3:23
11. dz
BENGANIF Hamza
4:42
12. dz
MANSOURI Islam
-
13. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
6:29
14. dz
SASSANE El Khacib
9:11
15. er
TESFATSION Mehari
9:14
16. rw
MUGISHA Samuel
-
17. sy
ALSMAN Abd Latef
12:53
18. sy
ALI Ali
25:09

Teams Classification

1.
NASR-DUBAI
10:08:58
2.
Selection Ouest
0:45
3.
Algeria
1:01
4.
Selection Est
1:13
5.
Eritrea
1:41
6.
Velo Club Sovac
-
7.
Rwanda
7:32
8.
Syria
36:14