Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour Internationale d'Annaba

Stage 3

: Annaba > Berrahal

Monday 21st March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 129.2km


Stage Result

1. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
03:04:05
2. dz
HANNACHI Abdelbaset
Sharjah Team
-
3. dz
SAIDI Nassim
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
-
4. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
-
5. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
-
6. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
-
7. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
-
8. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
0:04
9. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
NASR-DUBAI
0:19
10. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
-
11. dz
MADANI Abdelmalek
0:22
12. dz
BOUZIDI Mohamed
0:24
13. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
14. dz
MANSOURI Oussama
-
15. er
TESFATSION Mehari
1:06
16. dz
MANSOURI Islam
-
17. dz
BAZ Nabil
1:24
18. dz
SASSANE El Khacib
-
19. dz
BELABESSI Mohamed
-
20. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-

General Classification

1. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
08:35:32
2. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
0:08
3. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
1:08
4. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
1:28
5. dz
BOUZIDI Mohamed
2:00
6. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
2:05
7. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
2:54
8. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
3:03
9. dz
BELABESSI Mohamed
3:10
10. dz
SAIDI Nassim
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
3:51
11. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
4:07
12. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
NASR-DUBAI
4:14
13. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
4:28
14. dz
MADANI Abdelmalek
4:30
15. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
4:52
16. dz
HANNACHI Abdelbaset
Sharjah Team
4:54
17. dz
MANSOURI Oussama
4:55
18. dz
MOKHTARI Hicham
5:52
19. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
5:55
20. dz
BAZ Nabil
6:09

Mountains Classification

1. dz
HAMZA Yacine
00:00:00
2. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
-
3. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
4. dz
MADANI Abdelmalek
-
5. dz
FELLAH Sid Ali
-
6. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
-
7. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
8. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-

Points Classification

1. dz
BARBARI Adil
NASR-DUBAI
00:00:00
2. it
WACKERMANN Luca
NASR-DUBAI
-
3. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
-
4. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
-
5. dz
SAIDI Nassim
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
-
6. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
-
7. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
NASR-DUBAI
-
8. dz
HANNACHI Abdelbaset
Sharjah Team
-
9. lt
VAITKUS Tomas
NASR-DUBAI
-
10. es
RUBIO ARRIBAS Jesus Alberto
NASR-DUBAI
-
11. rw
BIZIYAREMYE Joseph
-
12. dz
HAMZA Yacine
-
13. dz
BELABESSI Mohamed
-
14. dz
BOUZIDI Mohamed
-
15. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
-
16. rw
KAREGEYA Jeremie
-
17. dz
MADANI Abdelmalek
-
18. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
19. dz
BAZ Nabil
-
20. dz
MANSOURI Oussama
-

Youth Classification

1. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
08:36:40
2. dz
BOUZIDI Mohamed
0:52
3. dz
BELABESSI Mohamed
2:02
4. dz
SAIDI Nassim
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
2:43
5. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
3:44
6. dz
MANSOURI Oussama
3:47
7. dz
MOKHTARI Hicham
4:44
8. dz
MANSOURI Islam
5:48
9. dz
BENCHEHIDA Djilali
5:58
10. dz
BENGANIF Hamza
6:06
11. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
7:53
12. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
9:44
13. dz
HAMZA Yacine
10:03
14. er
TESFATSION Mehari
10:20
15. dz
SASSANE El Khacib
10:35
16. rw
MUGISHA Samuel
18:16
17. sy
ALSMAN Abd Latef
21:55
18. sy
ALI Ali
34:06

Teams Classification

1.
NASR-DUBAI
25:47:57
2.
Selection Est
3:33
3.
Eritrea
5:26
4.
Selection Ouest
9:44
6.
Rwanda
12:53
7.
Velo Club Sovac
13:41
8.
Syria
1:15:00