Volta ao Alentejo

Final Classification

Sunday 20th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
21:54:49
2. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
3. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:09
4. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:11
5. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
0:15
6. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:18
7. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
8. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
9. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
0:20
10. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
0:24
11. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:29
12. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
13. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
0:31
14. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:38
15. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
0:45
16. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:46
17. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1:08
18. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
1:30
19. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
1:46
20. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:12

Mountains Classification

1. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
00:00:00
2. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
3. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
4. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
-
5. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
6. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
7. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
8. ru
ZHURAVLEV Vadim
Lokosphinx
-
9. pt
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
10. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
11. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
12. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
13. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
14. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
15. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
16. es
TXOPERENA Beñat
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
17. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
18. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
19. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
-

Points Classification

1. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
00:00:00
2. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
3. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
4. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
5. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
-
6. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
7. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
8. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
10. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
11. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
12. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
13. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
14. es
DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA Jose Antonio
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
-
15. nl
EISING Tijmen
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
16. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
17. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
-
18. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
19. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
20. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-

Youth Classification

1. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
21:54:49
2. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:18
3. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
4. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:29
5. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
6. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
0:45
7. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1:08
8. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
1:30
9. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:12
10. pt
GOMES Luis
2:30
11. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
2:35
12. us
BENNETT Sean
An Post - Chain Reaction
2:36
13. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
2:45
14. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:32
15. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
5:21
16. pt
RIBEIRO David
8:18
17. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
11:32
18. be
MOLLY Kenny
Klein Constantia
12:12
19. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
12:34
20. pt
FERNANDES João
17:14

Teams Classification

1.
Axeon Hagens Berman
65:45:14
2.
Klein Constantia
0:21
3.
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:32
4.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:48
5.
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
1:13
6.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:33
7.
Efapel
3:48
8.
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
5:18
9.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
6:59
10.
Liberty Seguros/carglass
7:06
11.
Lokosphinx
7:44
12.
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
24:47
13.
LA Aluminios - Antarte
27:57
14.
Rally Cycling
28:46
15.
Anicolor
29:15
16.
United States
33:40
17.
Goldwin/Team José Maranicolau
50:48
18.
Sicasal/constantinos/udo
50:52
19.
Team FixIT.no
53:11
20.
Team Bliz-Merida
58:58
21.
Moreira Congelados/feira/bicicletas Andrade
1:22:07
22.
Maia
2:10:08