Go to:  Stage 1 

Volta ao Alentejo

Stage 1

: Portalegre > Castelo de Vide

Wednesday 16th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 158km


Stage Result

1. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
03:55:27
2. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
3. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
4. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
-
5. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
6. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
7. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
8. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
9. pt
ANTUNES AMARO Manuel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
10. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Efapel
-
11. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
12. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
13. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Development Team
-
14. pt
GOMES Luis
-
15. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
16. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
17. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
18. pt
MENDONÇA Luis
0:09
19. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
20. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-

General Classification

1. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
03:55:17
2. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:04
3. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:05
4. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:06
5. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
0:10
6. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
7. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
8. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
9. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
10. pt
ANTUNES AMARO Manuel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
11. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Efapel
-
12. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
13. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Development Team
-
14. pt
GOMES Luis
-
15. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
16. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
17. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
18. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
0:16
19. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
0:17
20. pt
MENDONÇA Luis
0:19

Mountains Classification

1. pt
ANTUNES AMARO Manuel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
00:00:00
2. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
3. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
4. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
5. pt
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
6. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
7. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
8. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
9. pt
PEREIRA Valter
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
10. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
11. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Development Team
-

Points Classification

1. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
00:00:00
2. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
3. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
4. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
-
5. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
6. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
7. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
8. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
9. pt
OLIVEIRA Ivo
-
10. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
11. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
12. pt
ANTUNES AMARO Manuel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
13. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
14. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
15. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Efapel
-
16. pt
PAULINHO Pedro
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
03:55:27
2. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
3. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Development Team
-
4. pt
GOMES Luis
-
5. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
6. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:09
7. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
8. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
9. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
-
10. pt
CARVALHO Rui
-
11. pt
RIBEIRO David
-
12. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:15
13. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
14. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:24
15. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
0:45
16. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
17. ru
STRAKHOV Dmitry
Lokosphinx
1:10
18. us
BENNETT Sean
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:35
19. pt
FERREIRA Tiago
1:39
20. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
2:17

Teams Classification

1.
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
11:46:21
2.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
0:09
3.
Klein Constantia
-
4.
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:18
5.
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
6.
Liberty Seguros/carglass
-
7.
Efapel
0:24
8.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
9.
LA Aluminios - Antarte
0:35
10.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:16
11.
Lokosphinx
2:09
12.
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
4:19
13.
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
11:29
14.
United States
12:26
15.
Rally Cycling
21:42
16.
Sicasal/constantinos/udo
21:51
17.
Anicolor
-
18.
Team FixIT.no
-
19.
Goldwin/Team José Maranicolau
29:37
20.
Team Bliz-Merida
-
21.
Moreira Congelados/feira/bicicletas Andrade
36:27
22.
Maia
40:21