Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Volta ao Alentejo

Stage 2

: Monforte > Montemor-o-novo

Thursday 17th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 206.2km


Stage Result

1. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
05:06:15
2. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
0:02
3. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
0:04
4. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
6. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
7. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
-
8. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
10. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
11. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
12. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
13. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
14. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
15. pt
GOMES Luis
-
16. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
17. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
18. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
19. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:14
20. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:17

General Classification

1. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
09:01:32
2. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
3. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:03
4. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
0:06
5. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:08
6. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:10
7. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:14
8. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
-
9. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
10. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
11. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
12. pt
GOMES Luis
-
13. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
14. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
0:19
15. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
0:20
16. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
0:21
17. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:23
18. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Efapel
0:27
19. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
20. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:28

Mountains Classification

1. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
00:00:00
2. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
3. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
4. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
5. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
6. pt
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
7. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
8. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
9. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
10. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
11. pt
PEREIRA Valter
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
12. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
13. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
-

Points Classification

1. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
00:00:00
2. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
3. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
4. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
6. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
7. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
-
8. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
9. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
-
10. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
11. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
12. pt
OLIVEIRA Ivo
-
13. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
14. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
15. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
16. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
17. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
18. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
19. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
20. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Efapel
-

Youth Classification

1. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
09:01:32
2. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:14
3. pt
GOMES Luis
-
4. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
5. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
0:19
6. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:28
7. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:33
8. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
0:36
9. pt
RIBEIRO David
0:46
10. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
11. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1:01
12. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:22
13. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
14. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:57
15. us
BENNETT Sean
An Post - Chain Reaction
2:12
16. pt
FERREIRA Tiago
2:16
17. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
2:54
18. ru
STRAKHOV Dmitry
Lokosphinx
8:44
19. pt
FERNANDES João
9:20
20. be
MOLLY Kenny
Klein Constantia
11:18

Teams Classification

1.
Klein Constantia
27:05:36
2.
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:05
3.
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:10
4.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
0:12
5.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:19
6.
Liberty Seguros/carglass
0:23
7.
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
8.
Efapel
0:42
9.
LA Aluminios - Antarte
1:03
10.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
2:07
11.
Lokosphinx
2:50
12.
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
4:24
13.
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
12:58
14.
Anicolor
22:32
15.
Sicasal/constantinos/udo
-
16.
United States
24:07
17.
Team FixIT.no
26:58
18.
Rally Cycling
27:27
19.
Team Bliz-Merida
30:28
20.
Goldwin/Team José Maranicolau
-
21.
Moreira Congelados/feira/bicicletas Andrade
37:56
22.
Maia
53:41