Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Volta ao Alentejo

Stage 3

: Portel > Beja

Friday 18th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 186.6km


Stage Result

1. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
04:21:35
2. nl
EISING Tijmen
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
3. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
4. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
5. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
6. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
0:03
7. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
8. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
9. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
10. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
11. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
12. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
13. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
14. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
15. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
16. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
17. ru
NEUSTROEV Vasily
Lokosphinx
0:08
18. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
19. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
20. nl
HAMELINK Jasper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:14

General Classification

1. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
13:23:07
2. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
0:01
3. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:10
4. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:11
5. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
0:14
6. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:17
7. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
8. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
9. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
0:23
10. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
11. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:28
12. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
0:30
13. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:37
14. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
0:44
15. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:45
16. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:56
17. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:09
18. pt
CARDOSO Filipe
Efapel
1:33
19. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
1:36
20. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1:43

Mountains Classification

1. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
00:00:00
2. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
3. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
4. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
5. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
6. pt
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
7. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
8. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
9. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
10. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
11. pt
PEREIRA Valter
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
12. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
13. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
-

Points Classification

1. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
00:00:00
2. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
3. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
-
4. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
5. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
6. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
7. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
8. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
9. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
10. nl
EISING Tijmen
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
11. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
-
12. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
13. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
14. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
15. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
16. pt
OLIVEIRA Ivo
-
17. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
18. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
19. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
20. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-

Youth Classification

1. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
13:23:08
2. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:16
3. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
4. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:27
5. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
0:43
6. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:55
7. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:08
8. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
1:35
9. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1:42
10. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:10
11. pt
GOMES Luis
2:28
12. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
2:33
13. us
BENNETT Sean
An Post - Chain Reaction
2:34
14. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
2:56
15. pt
RIBEIRO David
3:14
16. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:30
17. pt
FERREIRA Tiago
10:18
18. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
11:20
19. be
MOLLY Kenny
Klein Constantia
12:10
20. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
12:32

Teams Classification

1.
Klein Constantia
40:10:30
2.
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:07
3.
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
4.
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:48
5.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:55
6.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
2:12
7.
Efapel
3:23
8.
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
4:53
9.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
7:06
10.
Liberty Seguros/carglass
7:13
11.
Lokosphinx
7:19
12.
LA Aluminios - Antarte
19:12
13.
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
19:46
14.
Rally Cycling
28:21
16.
Anicolor
29:22
17.
Team Bliz-Merida
37:44
18.
Team FixIT.no
39:12
19.
Sicasal/constantinos/udo
40:30
20.
Goldwin/Team José Maranicolau
42:42
21.
Moreira Congelados/feira/bicicletas Andrade
1:09:00
22.
Maia
1:24:41