Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Volta ao Alentejo

Stage 4

: Aljustrel > Grândola

Saturday 19th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 184.7km


Stage Result

1. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
04:34:17
2. es
DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA Jose Antonio
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
-
3. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
4. pt
RODRIGUES Emanuel
-
5. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
6. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
7. pt
OLIVEIRA Ivo
-
8. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. no
JENSEN Jan William
Team FixIT.no
-
10. nl
KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
11. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:32
12. ru
SOKOLOV Dmitry
Lokosphinx
-
13. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
-
14. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
15. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
16. ru
NEUSTROEV Vasily
Lokosphinx
-
17. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
18. pt
MENDONÇA Luis
-
19. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
-
20. us
BRYON Miguel
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
17:57:56
2. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
0:01
3. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:10
4. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:11
5. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
0:14
6. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:17
7. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
8. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
9. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
0:23
10. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
11. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:28
12. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
13. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
0:30
14. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
0:37
15. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
0:44
16. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:45
17. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:56
18. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1:07
19. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
1:36
20. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
1:45

Mountains Classification

1. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
00:00:00
2. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
3. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
4. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
5. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
6. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
7. pt
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
-
8. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
9. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
10. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
11. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
12. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
13. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
14. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
15. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
-

Points Classification

1. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
00:00:00
2. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
3. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
4. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel
-
5. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
6. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
7. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
8. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
9. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
10. es
DE LA FUENTE RASILLA David
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
11. es
DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA Jose Antonio
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
-
12. nl
EISING Tijmen
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
13. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
-
14. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
15. pt
REIS Rafael
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
16. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
17. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
18. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
19. pt
RODRIGUES Emanuel
-
20. pt
OLIVEIRA Ivo
-

Youth Classification

1. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
17:57:57
2. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:16
3. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
4. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:27
5. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
6. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
0:43
7. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:55
8. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
1:06
9. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
1:35
10. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:10
11. pt
GOMES Luis
2:28
12. pt
OLIVEIRA Rui
2:33
13. us
BENNETT Sean
An Post - Chain Reaction
2:34
14. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
2:56
15. pt
RIBEIRO David
3:24
16. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:30
17. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
11:30
18. be
MOLLY Kenny
Klein Constantia
12:10
19. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
12:32
20. pt
MANSILHAS Fabio
13:42

Teams Classification

1.
Axeon Hagens Berman
53:54:32
2.
Klein Constantia
0:25
3.
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
0:32
4.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:48
5.
Rádio Popular ONDA Boavista
1:13
6.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:33
7.
Efapel
3:48
8.
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
5:18
9.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
6:59
10.
Liberty Seguros/carglass
7:06
11.
Lokosphinx
7:44
12.
LA Aluminios - Antarte
19:05
13.
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
19:39
14.
Rally Cycling
28:46
15.
Anicolor
29:15
16.
United States
29:16
17.
Team FixIT.no
39:05
18.
Sicasal/constantinos/udo
46:26
19.
Goldwin/Team José Maranicolau
46:36
20.
Team Bliz-Merida
58:58
21.
Moreira Congelados/feira/bicicletas Andrade
1:22:07
22.
Maia
1:50:32