Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Final Classification

Sunday 27th March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
30:50:19
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:07
3. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:17
4. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:27
6. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:31
7. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:42
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:46
9. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:01
10. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:16
11. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:22
12. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:33
13. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:39
14. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:41
15. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:45
16. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:52
17. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:53
18. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:56
19. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
2:06
20. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:12
21. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
2:23
22. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:46
23. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
3:20
24. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:08
25. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
4:28
26. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:55
27. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
5:11
28. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
5:17
29. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
5:31
30. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
5:44
31. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:06
32. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
7:10
33. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
8:52
34. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
9:25
35. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:45
36. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:20
37. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:22
38. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
11:37
39. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:27
40. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
13:08
41. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:31
42. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
15:31
43. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16:02
44. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
16:52
45. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
17:16
46. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:42
47. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18:34
48. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
20:09
49. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
21:07
50. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
21:27
51. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
23:33
52. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
24:35
53. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
24:37
54. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
25:20
55. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
25:56
56. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
26:41
57. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
28:57
58. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
30:57
59. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
31:59
60. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
32:06
61. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
32:15
62. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
32:42
63. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
33:30
64. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
33:48
65. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
34:33
66. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
35:31
67. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
35:58
68. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
69. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
36:13
70. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37:07
71. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
38:35
72. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39:30
73. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
39:31
74. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
40:21
75. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
40:48
76. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
40:59
77. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
42:25
78. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
42:41
79. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
43:18
80. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
45:39
81. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46:02
82. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
46:25
83. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
48:17
84. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
48:18
85. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
49:19
86. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
49:24
87. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
50:16
88. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
50:49
89. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
51:35
90. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
52:00
91. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
52:24
92. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
52:45
93. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52:54
94. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
53:00
95. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
53:50
96. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
55:29
97. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
55:53
98. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
57:33
99. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
57:58
100. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
58:21
101. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58:31
102. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
58:47
103. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
59:03
104. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59:06
105. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
59:44
106. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
1:03:54
107. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:04:33
108. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:04:38
109. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:05:23
110. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:06:10
111. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:06:57
112. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:08:04
113. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:08:26
114. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
1:08:37
115. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:08:38
116. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:11:33
117. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
1:12:58
118. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:13:27
119. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
1:14:43
120. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1:14:48
121. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:15:18
122. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:16:25
123. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:17:18
124. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:18:29
125. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:18:34
126. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
1:21:16

Mountains Classification

1. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
3. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
6. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
7. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
8. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
9. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
12. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
-
13. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
14. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
16. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
17. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
18. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
19. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
20. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
21. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
22. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
23. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
24. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
25. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
26. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
27. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
28. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
29. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
30. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
31. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
32. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
33. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
34. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
35. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
37. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
38. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
39. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
40. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
41. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
43. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
44. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
45. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
46. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
47. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
48. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
-
49. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
50. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
51. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
52. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
53. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
54. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
55. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
56. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30:51:20
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:44
3. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
1:11
4. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:22
5. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:45
6. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:07
7. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
4:10
8. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:21
9. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
14:30
10. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:41
11. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:06
12. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
20:26
13. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
22:32
14. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
31:14
15. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
34:30
16. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
41:24
17. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
41:40
18. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
47:16
19. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
49:15
20. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
51:44
21. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51:53
22. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
52:49
23. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
54:52
24. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
57:20
25. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:05:09
26. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:05:56
27. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:07:25
28. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
1:11:57
29. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
1:13:42

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
92:34:46
2.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:08
3.
Team Katusha
4:22
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
5:50
5.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:40
6.
Astana Pro Team
6:46
7.
Lotto Soudal
7:09
8.
Team Sky
8:03
9.
Movistar Team
9:44
10.
IAM Cycling
15:01
11.
Etixx - Quick Step
23:26
12.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
25:25
13.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30:35
14.
Team Giant - Alpecin
32:53
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
41:23
16.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52:26
17.
Trek - Segafredo
54:51
18.
Dimension Data
1:04:17
19.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:13:54
20.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:21:06
21.
Lampre - Merida
1:25:25
22.
FDJ
1:34:55
23.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
2:11:46