Go to:  Stage 1 

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Stage 1

: Calella > Calella

Monday 21st March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 175.8km


Stage Result

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
04:28:51
2. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
3. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
5. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
6. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
8. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
9. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
12. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
13. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
15. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
16. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
17. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
19. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
20. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
23. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
25. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
26. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
27. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
28. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
29. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
30. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
31. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
32. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
34. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
35. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
36. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
38. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
39. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
40. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
41. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
42. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
43. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
45. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
47. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
48. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
49. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
50. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
51. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
52. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
54. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
55. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
56. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
57. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
58. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
59. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
60. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
61. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
62. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
63. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
64. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
65. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
66. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
67. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
-
68. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
69. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
70. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
71. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
72. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
73. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
74. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
75. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
76. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
77. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
79. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
80. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
81. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
82. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
83. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
84. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
85. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
86. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
87. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
88. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
89. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
90. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
91. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
92. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
93. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
94. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
95. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
96. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
97. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
98. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
99. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
100. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
101. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
102. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
103. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
104. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
105. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
106. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
107. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
108. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
109. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
110. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
111. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
112. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
113. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
114. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
115. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
116. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
-
117. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
118. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
119. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
120. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
121. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
122. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
123. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
124. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
125. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
126. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
127. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
128. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
129. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
-
130. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
6:12
131. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:43
133. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
134. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
135. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
136. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
137. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
138. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
139. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
140. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
141. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
142. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
143. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
144. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
145. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
146. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
147. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
148. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
149. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
150. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
151. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
152. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
153. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
154. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
155. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
156. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
157. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
158. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
159. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
160. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
161. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
162. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
163. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
164. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
165. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
166. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
167. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
168. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
169. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
170. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
171. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
172. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
173. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
174. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
175. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
176. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
177. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
178. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
179. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
180. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
13:53
181. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
182. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
183. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
184. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
15:37
185. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
186. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
187. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
188. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
22:10
189. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
DNF. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-

General Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
04:28:41
2. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
0:04
3. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
0:06
4. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
0:07
5. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:08
6. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
0:09
7. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
-
8. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:10
9. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
10. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
12. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
13. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
16. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
17. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
19. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
20. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
21. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
23. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
24. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
27. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
28. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
29. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
30. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
31. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
32. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
33. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
34. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
35. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
37. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
38. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
39. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
41. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
42. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
43. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
44. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
45. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
46. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
47. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
48. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
49. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
50. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
51. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
52. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
53. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
54. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
55. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
56. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
57. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
58. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
59. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
60. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
61. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
62. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
63. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
64. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
65. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
66. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
67. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
68. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
69. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
-
70. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
71. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
72. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
73. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
74. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
75. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
76. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
77. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
78. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
79. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
81. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
82. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
83. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
84. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
85. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
86. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
87. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
88. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
89. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
90. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
91. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
92. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
93. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
94. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
95. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
96. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
97. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
98. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
99. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
100. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
101. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
102. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
103. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
105. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
106. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
107. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
108. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
110. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
111. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
112. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
113. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
114. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
115. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
116. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
117. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
118. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
-
119. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
120. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
121. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
122. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
123. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
124. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
125. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
126. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
127. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
128. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
129. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
130. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
6:22
131. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:50
133. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:51
134. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:53
135. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
136. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
137. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
138. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
139. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
140. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
141. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
142. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
143. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
144. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
145. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
146. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
147. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
148. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
149. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
150. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
151. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
152. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
153. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
154. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
155. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
156. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
157. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
158. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
159. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
160. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
161. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
162. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
163. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
164. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
165. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
166. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
167. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
168. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
169. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
170. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
171. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
172. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
173. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
174. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
175. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
176. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
177. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
178. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
179. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
180. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
14:03
181. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
182. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
183. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
184. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
15:47
185. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
186. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
187. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
188. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
22:20
189. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-

Mountains Classification

1. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
00:00:00
2. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
3. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
5. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
6. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
7. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
8. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
9. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
10. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
11. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
13. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
14. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
16. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
17. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
18. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
19. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
20. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-

Youth Classification

1. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
04:28:48
2. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
0:02
3. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:03
4. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
6. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
9. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
12. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
13. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
14. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
15. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
16. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
18. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
19. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
20. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
23. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
24. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
-
25. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
26. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
6:15
27. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:46
28. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
29. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:26:33
2.
IAM Cycling
-
3.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4.
Team Sky
-
5.
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6.
BMC Racing Team
-
7.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8.
Team Katusha
-
9.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
10.
Trek - Segafredo
-
11.
Tinkoff
-
12.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
13.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14.
Movistar Team
-
15.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
17.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
18.
Dimension Data
-
19.
Astana Pro Team
-
20.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21.
FDJ
-
22.
Lampre - Merida
-
23.
Lotto Soudal
-
24.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
6:43