Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Stage 2

: Mataró > Olot

Tuesday 22nd March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 178.7km


Stage Result

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
04:39:10
2. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
4. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
5. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
6. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
9. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
10. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
11. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
12. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
13. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
16. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
17. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
18. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
19. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
20. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
21. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
22. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
24. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
26. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
27. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
28. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
29. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
30. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
31. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
32. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
33. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
34. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
35. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
36. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
37. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
38. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
39. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
40. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
41. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
42. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
43. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
44. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
45. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
47. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
48. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
49. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
50. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
51. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
52. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
53. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
54. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
55. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
56. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
57. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
58. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
59. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
60. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
61. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
62. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
63. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
64. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
65. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
66. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
67. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
69. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
70. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
71. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
73. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
74. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
75. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
76. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
77. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
78. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
79. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
80. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
81. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
82. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
83. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
85. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
86. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
87. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
88. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
89. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
90. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
91. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
92. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
93. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
94. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
95. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
97. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
98. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
99. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
100. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
101. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
102. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
103. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
104. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
105. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
106. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
107. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
108. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
109. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
110. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
111. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
112. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
113. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
114. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
115. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
116. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
117. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
118. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
119. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
120. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
121. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
122. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
123. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
124. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
126. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
127. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
-
128. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
129. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
130. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
132. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
133. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
134. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
135. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
136. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
137. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
138. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
139. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
140. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
141. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
142. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
143. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
144. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
145. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
146. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
147. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
149. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
150. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
151. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
152. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
153. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
154. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
155. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
156. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
157. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
158. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
159. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
160. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
161. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
162. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
163. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
164. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
0:30
165. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
0:36
166. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
167. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
168. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:39
169. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
0:43
170. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
171. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
172. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
173. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
174. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
175. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
176. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
177. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
178. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
179. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
180. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
-
181. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
182. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
0:52
183. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:28
184. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
1:53
185. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:12
186. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
4:14
187. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
4:26
188. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
5:21
DNS. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
09:07:41
2. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
0:14
3. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
4. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
0:16
5. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
6. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
0:17
8. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:18
9. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
0:19
10. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
0:20
11. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
12. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
13. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
14. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
15. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
18. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
20. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
21. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
22. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
23. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
24. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
26. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
27. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
28. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
29. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
30. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
31. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
32. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
34. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
35. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
36. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
37. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
39. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
40. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
41. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
42. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
43. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
44. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
45. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
46. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
47. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
48. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
49. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
50. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
51. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
53. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
54. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
55. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
56. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
57. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
58. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
59. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
60. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
61. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
62. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
63. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
64. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
65. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
66. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
67. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
68. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
69. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
70. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
71. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
72. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
73. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
74. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
75. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
76. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
77. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
78. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
79. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
80. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
81. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
83. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
84. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
86. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
87. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
88. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
89. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
90. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
91. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
92. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
93. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
94. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
95. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
96. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
97. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
98. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
99. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
100. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
101. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
102. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
103. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
105. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
106. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
107. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
108. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
109. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
110. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
111. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
112. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
113. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
114. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
-
115. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
116. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
117. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
118. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
119. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
120. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
121. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
122. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
123. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
124. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
0:56
126. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:59
127. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
1:02
128. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:03
129. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
4:34
130. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
6:57
131. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:00
132. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
7:03
133. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
134. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
135. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
136. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
137. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
138. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
139. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
140. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
141. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
142. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
143. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
144. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
145. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
146. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
147. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
148. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
149. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
150. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
151. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
152. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
153. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
154. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
155. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
156. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
157. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
158. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
159. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
160. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
161. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
162. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
7:08
163. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
7:33
164. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7:39
165. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:46
166. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
167. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
168. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
169. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
170. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
171. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
172. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
173. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
174. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
175. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:29
176. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
8:56
177. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:15
178. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
11:27
179. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
14:13
180. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
181. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
182. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
15:05
183. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
15:57
184. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
185. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
186. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
16:40
187. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
22:30
188. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
27:51

Mountains Classification

1. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
00:00:00
2. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
-
3. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
6. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
7. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
8. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
9. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
10. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
11. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
12. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
13. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
14. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
15. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
16. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
18. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
19. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
20. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
-
21. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
22. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
23. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
24. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
25. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
26. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
27. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-

Youth Classification

1. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
09:07:58
2. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
0:02
3. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:03
4. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
5. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
6. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
9. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
10. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
11. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
13. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
16. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
21. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
22. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
23. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
-
24. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
25. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
0:39
26. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
6:46
27. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
28. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
29. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
27:24:03
2.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
3.
BMC Racing Team
-
4.
IAM Cycling
-
5.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
6.
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7.
Team Katusha
-
8.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
9.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11.
Movistar Team
-
12.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
13.
Trek - Segafredo
-
14.
Lampre - Merida
-
15.
Tinkoff
-
16.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17.
Lotto Soudal
-
18.
FDJ
-
19.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
21.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
22.
Dimension Data
-
23.
Astana Pro Team
-
24.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
6:43