Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Stage 3

: Girona > La Molina

Wednesday 23rd March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 172.1km


Stage Result

1. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
05:00:27
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:02
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
5. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:09
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
7. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:11
8. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:12
9. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
10. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:18
11. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
14. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
15. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
17. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
0:22
18. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
19. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
20. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
21. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
22. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
23. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
24. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
25. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
0:28
26. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
27. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
28. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
29. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
30. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
32. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
33. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
34. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:40
35. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
0:45
36. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
37. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
39. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
1:01
40. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:04
41. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:06
42. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:19
43. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
1:21
44. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:26
45. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
46. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:46
47. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:57
48. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
49. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:00
50. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:02
51. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
2:48
52. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:24
53. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:51
54. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:07
55. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:47
56. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
57. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
58. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
59. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
60. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
61. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
62. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
63. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
64. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
65. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
66. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
6:28
67. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
68. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
7:01
69. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
8:13
71. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
72. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
9:00
73. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
10:15
74. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
11:03
75. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
11:05
76. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
77. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
78. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
79. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
11:58
80. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
81. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
12:57
82. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
83. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
84. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
85. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
86. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
87. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
88. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
89. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
90. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
91. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
92. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
13:02
93. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:24
94. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
95. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14:16
96. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
14:34
97. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
16:35
98. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
16:45
99. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
100. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
101. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
102. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
103. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
104. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
105. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
106. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
107. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
108. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
109. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
110. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
111. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
112. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
113. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
114. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
115. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
116. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
-
117. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
118. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
119. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
17:23
120. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
17:45
121. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:54
122. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
19:02
123. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
19:54
124. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
19:58
125. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
126. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
127. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
128. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
129. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
130. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
131. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
132. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
133. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
134. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
135. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
136. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
137. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
138. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
140. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
141. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
142. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
143. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
144. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
145. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
146. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
21:17
147. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
148. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
149. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
150. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
151. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
152. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
153. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
154. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
155. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
156. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
157. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
158. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
159. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
160. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
161. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
162. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
163. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
164. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
165. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
166. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
167. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
168. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
169. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
170. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
171. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21:25
172. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
21:27
173. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
23:01
174. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
175. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
176. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
177. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
23:27
178. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
26:51
DNF. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
DNF. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
DNF. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
DNF. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNS. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
DNS. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
-

General Classification

1. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
14:08:18
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:06
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:08
4. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:12
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:19
6. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
7. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:21
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:22
9. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
10. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:28
11. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
14. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
15. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
0:32
18. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
19. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
20. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
21. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
22. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
23. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
24. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
25. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:38
26. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
27. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
28. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
29. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
30. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
32. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
33. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
34. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:50
35. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
0:52
36. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:55
37. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
39. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
1:11
40. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
1:14
41. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:16
42. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:29
43. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
1:31
44. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:36
45. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
46. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:54
47. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:07
48. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
49. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:10
50. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:12
51. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
2:58
52. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:34
53. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:01
54. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:17
55. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:57
56. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
57. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
58. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
59. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
60. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
61. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
62. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
63. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
6:38
64. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
7:11
65. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
8:23
67. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
68. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
9:10
69. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
10:19
70. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
11:13
71. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
11:15
72. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
73. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
74. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
75. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
11:40
76. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
77. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
78. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
12:08
79. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
12:44
80. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
13:03
81. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:07
82. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
83. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
84. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
85. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
86. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
87. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
88. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
13:12
89. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
13:26
90. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:34
91. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
92. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14:26
93. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
14:44
94. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
16:45
95. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
16:51
96. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
16:55
97. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
98. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
99. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
100. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
101. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
102. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
103. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
104. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
105. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
106. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
107. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
108. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
109. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
17:37
110. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:04
111. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
19:12
112. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
19:48
113. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
19:50
114. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
115. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
19:58
116. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
20:04
117. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
20:08
118. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
119. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
120. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
121. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
122. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
20:51
123. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
21:27
124. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
125. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
126. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
127. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
128. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
129. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
130. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
21:37
131. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:06
132. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
23:08
133. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
23:37
134. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
23:38
135. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
136. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
24:10
137. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
24:14
138. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
24:21
139. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
140. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
24:38
141. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
26:51
142. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
143. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
144. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
145. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
146. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
147. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
148. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
149. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
150. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
151. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
27:34
152. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
153. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
28:04
154. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28:07
155. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
28:10
156. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
157. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
158. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
159. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
160. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
161. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
162. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28:18
163. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
28:40
164. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
28:44
165. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
28:53
166. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
167. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
168. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29:36
169. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
29:54
170. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
30:37
171. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32:22
172. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
35:20
173. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
35:45
174. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
36:28
175. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37:04
176. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
37:30
177. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
38:48
178. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
41:46

Mountains Classification

1. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
00:00:00
2. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
3. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
-
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
6. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
7. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
8. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
11. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
12. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
13. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
15. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
16. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
18. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
19. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
21. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
22. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
23. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
24. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
25. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
27. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
28. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
29. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
30. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
31. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
32. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
33. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
34. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
35. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
-
36. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
37. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
38. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
39. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
40. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
41. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
42. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
43. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
44. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-

Youth Classification

1. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14:08:39
2. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:07
3. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
0:11
5. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:17
6. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
0:31
7. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:34
8. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:08
10. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:56
11. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
4:36
12. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
13. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
10:54
14. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
11:19
15. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
16. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
12:23
17. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:46
18. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
20. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
12:51
21. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
13:05
22. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
16:24
23. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
16:34
24. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
19:29
25. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
26. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19:47
27. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
28. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21:06
29. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
21:16

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
42:26:03
2.
Team Sky
0:09
3.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:12
4.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:24
5.
IAM Cycling
0:39
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:12
7.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:26
8.
Movistar Team
2:00
9.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:08
10.
Team Katusha
4:38
11.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:09
12.
Lotto Soudal
5:15
13.
Astana Pro Team
-
14.
Trek - Segafredo
7:24
15.
Tinkoff
9:24
16.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:41
17.
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:50
18.
Orica GreenEDGE
18:15
19.
Dimension Data
19:04
20.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
28:08
21.
Lampre - Merida
28:15
22.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
29:06
23.
FDJ
48:51
24.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
50:04