Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Stage 4

: Bagà > Port Ainé

Thursday 24th March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 172.2km


Stage Result

1. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
04:52:04
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1:08
3. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
1:23
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:36
6. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
7. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
1:41
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
1:45
9. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:54
12. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
2:09
13. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:15
15. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
2:21
16. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
17. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:26
18. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:32
19. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
20. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
21. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:36
22. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
2:45
23. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
25. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
3:01
27. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:03
28. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:08
29. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
3:12
30. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
3:19
31. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
3:33
32. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:35
33. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
34. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
3:58
35. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
4:00
36. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
38. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
39. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
40. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
41. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:57
42. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
5:42
43. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:19
44. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
6:47
45. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
7:32
46. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
48. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
7:37
49. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
50. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
8:33
51. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
8:38
52. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
54. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:55
55. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
56. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
10:20
57. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
10:59
58. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11:07
59. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
60. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
61. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
11:37
62. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
63. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
64. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
66. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
67. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
12:31
68. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:41
69. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:47
70. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:13
71. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13:27
72. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
73. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
14:33
74. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
75. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
76. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
77. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
78. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
79. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
81. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
-
82. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
17:52
84. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
18:16
85. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
18:27
86. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19:47
87. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
21:07
88. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
21:44
89. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
90. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
91. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
92. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
93. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
94. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
95. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
96. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
97. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
98. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
99. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
100. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
101. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
102. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
103. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
23:44
104. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
24:44
105. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
106. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:13
107. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
108. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
109. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
26:49
110. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
111. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
112. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
113. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
114. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
115. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
116. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
117. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
118. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
119. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
120. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
121. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
122. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
123. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
124. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
125. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
126. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
127. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
128. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
129. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
130. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
131. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
132. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
133. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
134. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
135. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
136. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
137. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
138. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
139. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
27:32
140. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
27:35
141. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
27:37
142. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
143. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
31:12
144. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
145. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
32:48
146. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
147. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
148. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
149. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
150. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
151. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
152. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
153. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
154. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
155. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
156. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
157. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
158. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
159. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
160. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
-
161. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
162. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
163. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
164. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
165. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
166. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
167. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
168. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
169. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
170. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
171. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
DNF. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
DNS. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
DNS. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
19:01:43
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:08
3. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:17
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:24
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:27
6. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:32
7. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:42
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:46
9. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:01
10. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:16
11. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:22
12. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:32
13. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:33
14. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:39
15. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:45
16. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:53
17. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:56
18. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
2:02
20. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:03
21. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
2:06
22. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2:12
23. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:19
24. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
2:23
25. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:37
26. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
2:50
27. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
3:04
28. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
3:07
29. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:11
30. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
3:17
31. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:43
32. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:46
33. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:49
34. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
5:52
35. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
6:04
36. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:34
37. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
6:49
38. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
39. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:55
40. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:12
41. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
8:48
42. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:45
43. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
10:10
44. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
11:02
45. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
11:13
46. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
47. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
11:27
48. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
11:47
49. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:51
50. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:58
51. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:33
52. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
13:38
53. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
13:40
54. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:47
55. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
13:50
56. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
15:06
57. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
16:03
58. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:43
59. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
17:55
60. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
18:09
61. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
18:19
62. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
18:21
63. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
18:39
64. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
19:53
65. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
20:23
66. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
21:07
67. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
21:18
68. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
21:31
69. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
21:39
70. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
21:56
71. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
22:22
72. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
23:23
73. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
74. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
25:20
75. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
76. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
77. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
25:40
78. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
26:19
79. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
26:41
80. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
27:01
81. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
28:05
82. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
28:15
83. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28:47
84. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
29:57
85. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
31:31
86. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
31:54
87. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
33:30
88. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33:57
89. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
34:49
90. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35:07
91. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
35:27
92. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
35:46
93. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
36:21
94. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
36:37
95. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
36:43
96. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
36:50
97. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
37:08
98. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
37:18
99. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
100. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
38:35
101. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
102. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
38:38
103. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
40:12
104. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
40:18
105. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40:31
106. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
41:22
107. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
41:27
108. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
42:23
109. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
42:27
110. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
42:42
111. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
43:31
112. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
43:32
113. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
44:30
114. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
44:33
115. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
45:18
116. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
45:36
117. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
118. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
46:19
119. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
46:24
120. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
46:55
121. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
47:14
122. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
47:38
123. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48:02
124. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
48:18
125. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
48:22
126. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
49:04
127. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
49:06
128. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
49:16
129. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
49:49
130. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
50:06
131. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
50:43
132. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
52:19
133. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
134. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
135. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
136. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
137. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52:54
138. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
139. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
140. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
141. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
53:02
142. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
53:04
143. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
53:32
144. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53:33
145. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
53:35
146. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
53:38
147. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
148. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
149. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
53:50
150. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54:21
151. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
54:35
152. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
55:04
153. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56:14
154. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
58:18
155. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
156. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
157. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
58:31
158. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
59:37
159. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
160. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
59:45
161. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
162. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
1:00:11
163. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:00:20
164. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:00:48
165. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
1:01:13
166. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
1:02:04
167. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:02:42
168. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:08:31
169. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:08:57
170. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:10:15
171. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
1:13:13

Mountains Classification

1. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
3. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
6. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
7. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
8. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
10. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
11. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
-
12. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
14. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
15. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
16. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
17. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
18. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
20. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
22. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
23. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
25. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
26. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
27. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
28. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
29. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
30. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
31. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
32. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
34. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
35. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
36. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
37. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
38. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
39. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
40. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
41. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
42. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
43. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
44. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
-
45. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
46. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
47. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
48. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
49. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
50. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
51. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
52. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19:02:44
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:44
3. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
1:02
4. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:22
5. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:36
6. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
2:06
7. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:42
8. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:54
9. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:50
10. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
12:37
11. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
15:02
12. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:42
13. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
20:17
14. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
20:30
15. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
22:22
16. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
24:19
17. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
28:56
18. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
32:29
19. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
35:20
20. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
36:07
21. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
36:17
22. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
39:30
23. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
40:21
24. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
43:32
25. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
44:17
26. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
44:35
27. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
46:13
28. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
48:48
29. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
49:05

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
57:08:49
2.
Movistar Team
1:04
3.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:17
4.
Lotto Soudal
4:14
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
4:41
6.
Team Katusha
4:45
7.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:40
8.
Astana Pro Team
6:53
9.
IAM Cycling
7:10
10.
Team Sky
8:45
11.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
18:07
12.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20:22
13.
Etixx - Quick Step
21:19
14.
Tinkoff
30:23
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:57
16.
Orica GreenEDGE
33:31
17.
Trek - Segafredo
34:43
18.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46:39
19.
Dimension Data
50:08
20.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
58:21
21.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:04:01
22.
Lampre - Merida
1:13:34
23.
FDJ
1:23:00
24.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:40:41