Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Stage 5

: Rialp > Valls

Friday 25th March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 187.2km


Stage Result

1. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
03:59:03
2. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
0:11
3. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
4. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
5. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
0:13
6. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
0:33
7. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
8. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
9. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
10. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
11. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
12. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
14. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
15. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
16. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
19. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
21. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
22. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
23. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
24. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
25. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
27. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
28. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
29. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
30. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
31. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
32. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
34. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
35. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
36. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
37. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
38. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
39. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
41. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
42. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
43. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
44. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
45. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
46. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
47. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
48. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
50. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
52. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
54. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
55. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
56. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
57. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
58. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
59. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
60. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
61. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
0:47
62. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
63. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:56
64. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
65. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
66. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
67. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
68. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
69. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
70. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
71. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
72. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
73. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
1:04
74. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
1:12
75. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
76. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
1:15
77. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
78. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
1:18
79. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
80. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:28
81. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
82. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
83. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
84. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
85. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
86. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
87. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
88. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
89. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
2:07
90. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
91. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
2:49
92. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
93. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
94. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
95. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
97. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
98. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:11
99. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
3:22
100. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
3:55
101. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
102. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
103. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
105. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
106. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
107. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
108. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
109. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
110. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
111. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
6:01
112. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
113. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
114. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
115. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
116. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
7:11
117. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
7:14
118. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
119. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
120. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
121. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
122. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
123. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
124. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
126. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
127. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
128. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
129. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
130. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
131. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
132. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
133. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
134. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
135. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
136. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
137. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
138. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:40
140. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
141. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
142. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
143. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
144. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
145. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
146. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
147. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
148. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
149. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
150. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
151. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
152. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
153. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
154. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
155. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
156. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
157. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
158. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
9:50
159. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
160. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
161. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
162. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
163. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
164. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
165. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
-
166. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
14:23
167. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
DNF. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNS. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
DNS. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNS. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
23:01:19
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:07
3. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:17
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:21
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:27
6. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:32
7. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:42
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:46
9. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:01
10. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:16
11. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:22
12. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:32
13. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:33
14. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:39
15. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:45
16. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:53
17. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:56
18. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
2:02
20. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:03
21. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
2:06
22. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2:12
23. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:19
24. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
2:23
25. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:37
26. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
2:44
27. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
2:50
28. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
3:04
29. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
3:17
30. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:43
31. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:46
32. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
5:52
33. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
6:04
34. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:33
35. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
6:49
36. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:57
37. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:05
38. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:55
39. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:35
40. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
9:25
41. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:45
42. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
11:16
43. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
11:36
44. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:51
45. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:58
46. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
12:17
47. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:33
48. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
13:38
49. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
14:49
50. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16:03
51. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:43
52. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
16:55
53. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
17:12
54. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
17:37
55. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
19:02
56. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
19:04
57. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
19:54
58. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
20:23
59. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
20:30
60. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
21:18
61. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
21:30
62. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
21:31
63. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
22:45
64. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
24:08
65. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
24:23
66. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
24:59
67. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
25:18
68. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
25:20
69. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
25:39
70. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
26:03
71. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
26:15
72. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
26:26
73. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
26:33
74. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
26:34
75. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
27:12
76. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27:36
77. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28:21
78. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
29:00
79. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
30:28
80. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
31:54
81. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
82. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:43
83. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33:57
84. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
34:26
85. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
34:48
86. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35:30
87. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
35:46
88. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
36:37
89. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
36:52
90. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
37:43
91. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
37:49
92. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
38:13
93. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
94. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
38:35
95. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
39:50
96. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40:17
97. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
41:57
98. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
42:00
99. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
42:46
100. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
43:02
101. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
43:24
102. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
44:44
103. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
44:57
104. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
45:50
105. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
46:31
106. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
46:59
107. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
47:06
108. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
47:12
109. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
47:19
110. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
48:08
111. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
48:18
112. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
48:22
113. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
48:40
114. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
49:08
115. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
50:12
116. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
50:13
117. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
51:01
118. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
51:14
119. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52:54
120. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
52:58
121. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
53:14
122. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
123. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
53:30
124. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
53:55
125. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
54:17
126. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
54:26
127. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
54:35
128. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
54:38
129. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54:43
130. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
55:02
131. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55:51
132. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
55:57
133. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
56:55
134. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
56:59
135. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
57:12
136. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
57:13
137. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
57:56
138. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
58:21
139. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
59:00
140. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
141. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
59:06
142. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
59:35
143. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
59:45
144. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
1:00:00
145. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:00:14
146. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:01:01
147. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
1:01:40
148. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:01:45
149. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
1:01:58
150. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
1:02:19
151. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:02:55
152. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
1:03:11
153. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:06:16
154. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:06:25
155. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
156. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:06:26
157. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
1:06:38
158. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:06:44
159. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
1:06:52
160. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1:07:44
161. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
162. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:08:27
163. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
1:08:45
164. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:09:23
165. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:12:31
166. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:22:21
167. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
1:22:30

Mountains Classification

1. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
3. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
6. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
7. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
8. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
10. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
11. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
-
12. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
14. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
15. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
16. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
17. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
18. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
19. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
20. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
21. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
23. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
26. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
27. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
28. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
29. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
30. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
31. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
32. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
34. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
35. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
36. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
37. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
38. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
39. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
42. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
43. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
44. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
45. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
46. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
-
47. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
48. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
49. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
50. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
51. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
52. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
53. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
54. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
55. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23:02:20
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:44
3. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
1:02
4. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:22
5. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:36
6. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:43
7. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:42
8. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:54
9. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:50
10. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
12:37
11. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:42
12. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
16:36
13. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
20:17
14. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
20:30
15. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
24:38
16. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
25:14
17. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
29:27
18. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
35:51
19. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
36:48
20. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
37:12
21. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
42:01
22. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
43:43
23. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
44:49
24. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
46:11
25. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
47:39
26. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
50:00
27. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
50:13
28. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51:53
29. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
52:54

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
69:07:37
2.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:17
3.
Movistar Team
1:59
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
4:41
5.
Team Katusha
4:45
6.
Lotto Soudal
4:53
7.
Astana Pro Team
6:31
8.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:40
9.
IAM Cycling
7:10
10.
Team Sky
8:12
11.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20:00
12.
Etixx - Quick Step
20:59
13.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
22:24
14.
Tinkoff
31:41
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:57
16.
Orica GreenEDGE
33:54
17.
Trek - Segafredo
41:27
18.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47:02
19.
Dimension Data
57:53
20.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:06:40
21.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:07:23
22.
Lampre - Merida
1:13:57
23.
FDJ
1:24:16
24.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:51:47