Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Stage 6

: Sant Joan Despi > Vilanova i la Geltru

Saturday 26th March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 197.2km


Stage Result

1. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
04:35:13
2. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
3. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
4. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
8. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
9. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
10. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
11. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
-
14. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
17. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
18. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
20. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
21. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
22. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
23. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
24. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
25. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
26. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
27. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
28. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
29. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
30. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
31. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
32. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
33. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
34. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
35. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
36. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
37. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
38. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
39. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
40. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
41. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
42. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
43. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
44. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
45. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
46. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
47. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
48. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
50. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
51. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
52. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
53. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
54. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
55. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
56. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
57. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
59. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
60. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
61. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
63. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
64. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
65. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
66. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
67. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
68. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
69. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
70. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
71. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
72. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
73. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
74. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
75. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
76. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
77. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
78. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
79. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
80. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
81. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
82. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
83. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
84. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
85. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
87. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
88. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
89. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
90. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
91. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
92. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
93. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
0:21
94. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
95. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
96. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
97. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:46
98. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
1:30
99. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:37
100. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
101. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
102. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
103. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
104. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
105. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
106. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
107. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
108. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
109. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
1:41
110. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
1:51
111. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
1:54
112. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
113. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
114. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
115. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
116. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
117. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
118. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
119. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
120. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
121. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
2:36
122. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
123. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
124. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
-
125. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
126. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
127. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
2:41
128. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
3:28
129. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
130. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
131. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
132. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
133. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
134. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
135. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
3:33
136. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
137. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:58
138. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:52
139. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:57
140. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:59
141. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
142. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
143. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
144. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:29
145. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
146. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
147. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
148. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
149. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
150. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
151. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
152. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
8:52
153. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
154. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
155. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
156. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
157. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
158. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
159. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
14:11
DNF. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
DNF. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
DNS. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
DNS. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
DNS. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
DNS. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
27:36:32
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:07
3. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:17
4. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:18
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:27
6. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:31
7. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:42
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:46
9. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:01
10. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:16
11. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:22
12. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:32
13. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:33
14. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:39
15. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:45
16. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:53
17. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:56
18. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
2:02
20. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
2:03
21. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
2:06
22. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2:12
23. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:19
24. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
2:23
25. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:37
26. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
2:44
27. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
2:50
28. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
3:04
29. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
3:17
30. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:43
31. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:46
32. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
5:52
33. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
6:04
34. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:54
35. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:57
36. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:05
37. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:55
38. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
8:43
39. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
9:25
40. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9:45
41. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:29
42. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:58
43. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
12:53
44. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:31
45. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
13:38
46. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14:27
47. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
14:49
48. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
14:58
49. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16:03
50. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
17:12
51. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
17:37
52. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
19:02
53. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
19:04
54. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:11
55. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
20:23
56. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
57. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
21:18
58. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
23:08
59. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
23:24
60. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
25:20
61. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
25:23
62. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
25:39
63. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
26:15
64. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
26:26
65. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
26:33
66. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
26:59
67. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
27:09
68. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
27:12
69. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
27:36
70. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
27:57
71. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28:21
72. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
29:00
73. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
30:28
74. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31:34
75. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
33:04
76. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
33:31
77. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33:57
78. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
34:41
79. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
34:48
80. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
35:26
81. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
36:37
82. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
36:52
83. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
37:23
84. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
38:13
85. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
86. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
38:35
87. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
88. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
39:26
89. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
39:50
90. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40:17
91. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40:29
92. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
42:00
93. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
43:21
94. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
43:51
95. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
44:40
96. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
44:43
97. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
45:50
98. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
46:51
99. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
47:12
100. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
47:27
101. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
48:17
102. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
48:18
103. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
48:22
104. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
48:53
105. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
49:06
106. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
50:33
107. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
51:16
108. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
51:36
109. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
52:00
110. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
52:18
111. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
52:38
112. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
52:51
113. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52:54
114. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
52:58
115. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
53:14
116. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
53:30
117. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
53:35
118. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
54:13
119. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
54:38
120. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55:51
121. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
56:05
122. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
57:54
123. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
58:21
124. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
59:00
125. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
59:05
126. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
59:24
127. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
59:31
128. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
59:35
129. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
130. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
59:48
131. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
59:59
132. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:00:12
133. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:00:37
134. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:01:00
135. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:01:01
136. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:01:24
137. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
1:01:40
138. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
1:01:54
139. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
1:01:58
140. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:02:28
141. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:02:31
142. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:04:49
143. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:05:13
144. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:06:16
145. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:06:25
146. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:06:26
147. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
1:06:39
148. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1:07:44
149. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:07:54
150. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
1:08:15
151. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:09:21
152. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
1:10:22
153. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
1:11:11
154. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:11:54
155. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:12:25
156. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
1:12:56
157. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
1:15:43
158. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:17:19
159. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
1:31:22

Mountains Classification

1. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
3. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
4. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
6. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
7. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
8. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
10. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
11. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
-
12. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
14. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
15. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
16. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
17. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
18. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
20. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
21. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
22. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
25. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
26. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
27. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
28. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
29. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
30. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
31. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
32. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
33. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
35. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
36. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
37. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
38. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
39. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
40. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
41. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
43. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
44. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
45. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
46. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
47. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
48. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
49. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
-
50. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
51. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
52. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
53. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
54. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
55. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
56. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
57. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
58. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
59. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
-
60. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23:08:42
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:44
3. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
1:02
4. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:22
5. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:36
6. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:43
7. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:42
8. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
5:54
9. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:54
10. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
10:24
11. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:26
12. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:10
13. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
20:17
14. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
22:07
15. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
24:38
16. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
25:14
17. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
31:42
18. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
32:03
19. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
35:51
20. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
36:59
21. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
37:12
22. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
40:33
23. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
43:32
24. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
44:49
25. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
44:54
26. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
45:07
27. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
45:20
28. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
46:11
29. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
51:22

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
82:53:16
2.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:17
3.
Movistar Team
1:59
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
4:41
5.
Team Katusha
4:45
6.
Lotto Soudal
4:53
7.
Astana Pro Team
6:31
8.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:40
9.
IAM Cycling
7:10
10.
Team Sky
8:12
11.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20:00
12.
Etixx - Quick Step
20:59
13.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
22:24
14.
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:57
15.
Tinkoff
32:02
16.
Orica GreenEDGE
33:54
17.
Trek - Segafredo
41:27
18.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47:02
19.
Dimension Data
57:53
20.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:06:40
21.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:09:00
22.
Lampre - Merida
1:17:11
23.
FDJ
1:27:23
24.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:51:47