Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

Stage 7

: Barcelona > Barcelona

Sunday 27th March (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 136.4km


Stage Result

1. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
03:13:33
2. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
0:14
4. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
5. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
7. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
12. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
13. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
16. ca
WOODS Michael
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
18. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
19. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
20. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
21. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
22. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
24. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
25. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
26. es
NAVARRO Daniel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
27. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
28. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
29. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
30. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
0:23
31. be
DE PLUS Laurens
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
33. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
35. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
36. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
37. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
0:29
38. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:39
39. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
40. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:10
41. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
1:14
42. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:32
43. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
44. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
45. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
46. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
47. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
2:07
48. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
49. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2:30
50. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
2:41
51. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
52. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
54. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
55. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
56. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
57. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
58. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
59. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
60. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:29
61. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
62. pt
CARDOSO André
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
63. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
64. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
65. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
66. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ
3:35
67. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:14
68. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
4:57
69. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
5:25
70. be
DRON Boris
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
71. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
5:47
72. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
73. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
74. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
75. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
76. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
77. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
78. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
79. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
80. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
81. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
82. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
83. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
84. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
85. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
86. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
87. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
88. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
89. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
90. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
91. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
92. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
-
93. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
94. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
95. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
96. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
97. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. es
PLAZA Rubén
Orica GreenEDGE
-
99. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
100. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
101. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
102. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
103. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
104. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
105. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
106. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
107. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
108. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
109. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
110. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
6:50
111. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
112. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
113. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
114. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6:54
115. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
7:18
116. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
117. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
8:18
118. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:53
119. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
120. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
9:16
121. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
122. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
123. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
124. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
125. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
126. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
11:07
DNF. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
DNF. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
DNF. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
DNF. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
DNF. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
DNF. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
DNF. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
DNF. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
DNF. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
DNF. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
DNF. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
DNF. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
DNF. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
DNS. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
DNS. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-