Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay

Final Classification

Sunday 27th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
32:23:56
2. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:19
3. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
0:22
4. ar
MULLER Mauricio
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
1:14
5. ar
MEDICI Matias
Avai
1:20
6. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
2:00
7. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
2:34
8. br
EGIDIO DA ROSA Cristian
Dataro
2:42
9. uy
BRAVO Jorge Raúl
Schneck Alas Rojas
3:06
10. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
Estudiantes El Colla
3:08
11. ar
DIAZ Dario
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
3:53
12. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
San Antonio De Florida
3:58
13. br
DE ASSIS Everson
Avai
4:00
14. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
4:07
15. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Los Matanceros
5:02
16. uy
MENDEZ Fernando
San Antonio De Florida
6:46
17. uy
PEREZ Matias
C A Progreso
7:12
18. br
GOMEZ Luis Fernando
San Francisco Saude
7:28
19. uy
SASSO Andres Raul
C C Arcoiris
8:04
20. uy
CASTRO Bilker
Cerro Largo
8:14

Mountains Classification

1. ar
TOLOSA Sebastián José
Los Matanceros
00:00:00
2. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
Estudiantes El Colla
-
3. uy
MEMOLI Victor
Club Ciclista Fenix
-
4. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Los Matanceros
-
5. uy
GONZALEZ Diego
Cerro Largo
-
6. uy
SILVA Walter
Centenario De Fray B
-
7. uy
CACHES Marcos
Artigas De San Ramon
-
8. br
OLIVEIRA Jeovane
San Francisco Saude
-
9. ar
ESPíNDOLA Santiago Alejandro
Los Matanceros
-
10. br
KNAPP Mauricio
San Francisco Saude
-
11. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
-
12. br
NARDIN Thiago
San Francisco Saude
-
13. uy
MOREIRA Federico
Club Ciclista Fenix
-
14. uy
ANCHIERI Pablo
Estudiantes El Colla
-
15. uy
MONROY Pedro
San Antonio De Florida
-
16. ar
MEDICI Matias
Avai
-
17. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
18. mx
CORELLA Rene
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
19. ar
SIVORI Alan Fernan
Los Matanceros
-
20. cu
MOJICA José
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
00:00:00
2. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
3. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
-
4. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
5. br
DE ASSIS Everson
Avai
-
6. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
San Antonio De Florida
-
7. uy
CASTRO Bilker
Cerro Largo
-
8. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
-
9. uy
DUARTE Gregory
Estudiantes El Colla
-
10. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Los Matanceros
-
11. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
12. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
Estudiantes El Colla
-
13. uy
RODRIGUEZ Jorge
Centenario De Fray B
-
14. ar
BURGOIS Leo
Los Matanceros
-
15. uy
GONZALEZ Diego
Cerro Largo
-
16. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
17. uy
MENDEZ Fernando
San Antonio De Florida
-
18. be
VAN AKEN Matthias
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
19. br
EGIDIO DA ROSA Cristian
Dataro
-
20. pl
TOMASIAK Konrad
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. br
GOMEZ Luis Fernando
San Francisco Saude
32:31:24
2. uy
TRONCOSO Pablo
C A Progreso
7:54
3. ar
SIVORI Alan Fernan
Los Matanceros
8:42
4. uy
GUTIERREZ Alexander
C C Carmelo
9:07
5. ar
BURGOIS Leo
Los Matanceros
10:47
6. uy
GONZALEZ Walter
San Antonio De Florida
19:40
7. ar
ESPíNDOLA Santiago Alejandro
Los Matanceros
19:50
8. br
BIDO ARDUÍNO Giovane
San Francisco Saude
27:02
9. uy
GUTIERREZ Cristhian
C C Carmelo
27:26
10. br
HENRIQUE Leonardo
Dataro
32:01
11. uy
VANOLI Santiago
Estudiantes El Colla
38:49
12. uy
RODRIGUEZ Sandro
Ciudad De La Paz
39:29
13. uy
RIVERO Andres
C C Amanecer
40:52
14. uy
ASCONEGUY Jose
Audax De Flores
42:38
15. uy
SOSA Cristian
Cc Maronas
1:28:40
16. uy
SANTA CRUZ Bruno
Penarol De Colonia
1:30:18
17. uy
MANCUELLO Brian
Estudion De Minas
1:53:21
18. uy
CALLORDA Cristian
Audax De Flores
1:53:47
19. uy
ISLAS Lucas
Audax De Flores
2:05:11

Teams Classification

1.
Schneck Alas Rojas
96:47:11
2.
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
5:40
3.
Cerro Largo
12:22
4.
Avai
20:15
5.
San Francisco Saude
22:00
6.
Estudiantes El Colla
24:11
7.
San Antonio De Florida
25:56
8.
C A Progreso
-
9.
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
27:30
10.
Los Matanceros
31:24
11.
Club Ciclista Fenix
31:26
12.
Dataro
36:09
13.
Centenario De Fray B
1:06:50
14.
C C Amanecer
1:23:43
15.
C C Carmelo
1:33:17
16.
Ciudad De La Paz
2:05:42
17.
Danubio
2:06:50
18.
Artigas De San Ramon
2:21:50
19.
Penarol De Colonia
2:52:56
20.
Estudion De Minas
2:59:19
21.
Cc Maronas
26:25