Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 (TTT) 

Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay

Stage 1

: Montevideo > Minas

Friday 18th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 109.2km


Stage Result

1. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
02:32:47
2. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
-
3. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
4. uy
CASTRO Bilker
Cerro Largo
-
5. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
San Antonio De Florida
-
6. uy
TECHERA Jairo
F C De Rocha
-
7. us
WEAVER Rolly
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
8. br
DUARTE Thiago
San Francisco Saude
-
9. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
10. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
11. uy
MENDEZ Fernando
San Antonio De Florida
-
12. uy
TRONCOSO Pablo
C A Progreso
-
13. pl
TOMASIAK Konrad
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
14. uy
ASCONEGUY Jose
Audax De Flores
-
15. uy
ANSOLABEHERE Joaquín
Estudiantes El Colla
-
16. uy
MALDONADO Anderson
San Antonio De Florida
-
17. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
18. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
-
19. uy
SCARFFONI Sergio
Santa Lucia
-
20. uy
GUEDES Ricardo
C C Amanecer
0:07

General Classification

1. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
02:32:37
2. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
0:04
3. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:06
4. uy
CASTRO Bilker
Cerro Largo
0:10
5. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
San Antonio De Florida
-
6. uy
TECHERA Jairo
F C De Rocha
-
7. us
WEAVER Rolly
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
8. br
DUARTE Thiago
San Francisco Saude
-
9. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
10. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
11. uy
MENDEZ Fernando
San Antonio De Florida
-
12. uy
TRONCOSO Pablo
C A Progreso
-
13. pl
TOMASIAK Konrad
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
14. uy
ASCONEGUY Jose
Audax De Flores
-
15. uy
ANSOLABEHERE Joaquín
Estudiantes El Colla
-
16. uy
MALDONADO Anderson
San Antonio De Florida
-
17. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
18. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
-
19. uy
SCARFFONI Sergio
Santa Lucia
-
20. uy
GUEDES Ricardo
C C Amanecer
0:17

Mountains Classification

1. ar
TOLOSA Sebastián José
Los Matanceros
00:00:00
2. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Los Matanceros
-
3. uy
SILVA Walter
Centenario De Fray B
-
4. mx
CORELLA Rene
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
5. uy
CACHES Marcos
Artigas De San Ramon
-

Points Classification

1. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
00:00:00
2. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
-
3. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
4. uy
CASTRO Bilker
Cerro Largo
-
5. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
San Antonio De Florida
-
6. uy
TECHERA Jairo
F C De Rocha
-
7. us
WEAVER Rolly
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
8. br
DUARTE Thiago
San Francisco Saude
-
9. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
10. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
-

Youth Classification

1. uy
TRONCOSO Pablo
C A Progreso
02:32:47
2. uy
ASCONEGUY Jose
Audax De Flores
-
3. uy
MALDONADO Anderson
San Antonio De Florida
-
4. ar
ESPíNDOLA Santiago Alejandro
Los Matanceros
0:07
5. br
BIDO ARDUÍNO Giovane
San Francisco Saude
0:12
6. uy
RODRIGUEZ Sandro
Ciudad De La Paz
-
7. br
HENRIQUE Leonardo
Dataro
-
8. uy
GUTIERREZ Alexander
C C Carmelo
-
9. ar
SIVORI Alan Fernan
Los Matanceros
-
10. br
GOMEZ Luis Fernando
San Francisco Saude
-
11. ar
BURGOIS Leo
Los Matanceros
-
12. uy
GONZALEZ Walter
San Antonio De Florida
-
13. uy
SANTA CRUZ Bruno
Penarol De Colonia
-
14. uy
AVEIRO Nicolas
C C Arcoiris
-
15. uy
MIRANDA Alberto
Audax De Flores
-
16. br
HENRIQUE Raphael
Dataro
-
17. uy
CHIAZZARO Agustin Vidal
San Antonio De Florida
-
18. uy
RIVERO Andres
C C Amanecer
-
19. br
ROUX Aquila
Dataro
-
20. uy
CALLORDA Cristian
Audax De Flores
-

Teams Classification

1.
Schneck Alas Rojas
07:38:21
2.
San Antonio De Florida
-
3.
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
0:07
4.
Cerro Largo
0:12
5.
Estudiantes El Colla
0:14
6.
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:19
7.
San Francisco Saude
-
8.
C A Progreso
-
9.
Dataro
0:24
10.
Audax De Flores
-
11.
Los Matanceros
0:26
12.
Avai
0:31
13.
C C Amanecer
-
14.
Danubio
-
15.
Club Ciclista Fenix
0:36
16.
C C Arcoiris
-
17.
Penarol De Colonia
-
18.
Centenario De Fray B
-
19.
Ciudad De La Paz
-
20.
Artigas De San Ramon
-
21.
C C Carmelo
-
22.
Estudion De Minas
-
23.
Santa Lucia
1:33
24.
Cc Maronas
1:41
25.
Penarol De Maldonado
11:26