Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay

Stage 2

: Minas > Florida

Saturday 19th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 143km


Stage Result

1. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
03:06:13
2. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
-
3. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
4. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
San Antonio De Florida
-
5. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
6. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
7. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
-
8. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
Estudiantes El Colla
-
9. ar
MEDICI Matias
Avai
-
10. br
DO NACIMENTO Rodrigo
San Francisco Saude
-
11. ar
MULLER Mauricio
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
12. ar
DIAZ Dario
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:06
13. uy
MALDONADO Anderson
San Antonio De Florida
2:45
14. pl
TOMASIAK Konrad
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
15. uy
TRONCOSO Pablo
C A Progreso
-
16. br
GOMEZ Luis Fernando
San Francisco Saude
-
17. uy
MOREIRA Mauricio
Club Ciclista Fenix
-
18. uy
GONZALEZ Diego
Cerro Largo
-
19. uy
CASTRO Bilker
Cerro Largo
-
20. uy
ANSOLABEHERE Joaquín
Estudiantes El Colla
-

General Classification

1. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
05:38:46
2. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
0:02
3. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
0:04
4. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:10
5. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
San Antonio De Florida
0:14
6. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
7. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
-
8. ar
MULLER Mauricio
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:21
9. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
Estudiantes El Colla
0:26
10. ar
MEDICI Matias
Avai
-
11. br
DO NACIMENTO Rodrigo
San Francisco Saude
-
12. ar
DIAZ Dario
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:32
13. uy
CASTRO Bilker
Cerro Largo
2:59
14. pl
TOMASIAK Konrad
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
15. uy
TRONCOSO Pablo
C A Progreso
-
16. uy
MALDONADO Anderson
San Antonio De Florida
-
17. br
NARDIN Thiago
San Francisco Saude
-
18. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
19. uy
ANSOLABEHERE Joaquín
Estudiantes El Colla
-
20. uy
TECHERA Jairo
F C De Rocha
-

Mountains Classification

1. ar
TOLOSA Sebastián José
Los Matanceros
00:00:00
2. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
Estudiantes El Colla
-
3. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Los Matanceros
-
4. br
DO NACIMENTO Rodrigo
San Francisco Saude
-
5. uy
SILVA Walter
Centenario De Fray B
-
6. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
7. mx
CORELLA Rene
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
8. uy
CACHES Marcos
Artigas De San Ramon
-

Points Classification

4. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:00
5. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
San Antonio De Florida
-
6. uy
CASTRO Bilker
Cerro Largo
-
7. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
8. uy
TECHERA Jairo
F C De Rocha
-
9. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
-
10. us
WEAVER Rolly
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
12. br
NARDIN Thiago
San Francisco Saude
-
13. ar
MEDICI Matias
Avai
-
14. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
15. br
DO NACIMENTO Rodrigo
San Francisco Saude
-

Youth Classification

1. uy
TRONCOSO Pablo
C A Progreso
05:41:45
2. uy
MALDONADO Anderson
San Antonio De Florida
-
3. br
GOMEZ Luis Fernando
San Francisco Saude
0:12
4. uy
GUTIERREZ Alexander
C C Carmelo
-
5. ar
BURGOIS Leo
Los Matanceros
-
6. br
HENRIQUE Leonardo
Dataro
-
7. ar
SIVORI Alan Fernan
Los Matanceros
-
8. br
HENRIQUE Raphael
Dataro
5:56
9. uy
ASCONEGUY Jose
Audax De Flores
6:28
10. ar
ESPíNDOLA Santiago Alejandro
Los Matanceros
6:35
11. br
BIDO ARDUÍNO Giovane
San Francisco Saude
6:37
12. uy
GONZALEZ Walter
San Antonio De Florida
6:40
13. uy
AVEIRO Nicolas
C C Arcoiris
-
14. br
ROUX Aquila
Dataro
-
15. uy
GUTIERREZ Cristhian
C C Carmelo
-
16. uy
CHIAZZARO Agustin Vidal
San Antonio De Florida
7:58
17. uy
RODRIGUEZ Sandro
Ciudad De La Paz
10:32
18. uy
RIVERO Andres
C C Amanecer
-
19. uy
VIERA Daniel
C C Arcoiris
-
20. uy
CRUZ Mauricio
Penarol De Colonia
13:11

Teams Classification

1.
Schneck Alas Rojas
16:57:00
2.
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:25
3.
San Antonio De Florida
5:30
4.
Cerro Largo
5:42
5.
Estudiantes El Colla
5:44
6.
San Francisco Saude
5:49
7.
Dataro
5:54
8.
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
8:22
9.
C A Progreso
8:34
10.
Los Matanceros
8:41
11.
Club Ciclista Fenix
8:51
12.
Avai
12:26
13.
C C Arcoiris
15:19
14.
C C Amanecer
21:42
15.
Centenario De Fray B
21:44
16.
C C Carmelo
25:39
17.
Danubio
29:25
18.
Ciudad De La Paz
34:40
19.
Penarol De Colonia
35:01
20.
Estudion De Minas
36:01
21.
Artigas De San Ramon
36:09
22.
Audax De Flores
41:15
23.
Cc Maronas
46:24
24.
Santa Lucia
52:02
25.
Penarol De Maldonado
53:07