Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay

Stage 3b

: Santa Lucia > Colonia

Sunday 20th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 143km


Stage Result

1. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
03:06:23
2. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
3. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
4. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
-
5. uy
CASTRO Bilker
Cerro Largo
-
6. uy
CRUZ Mauricio
Penarol De Colonia
-
7. br
GOMEZ Luis Fernando
San Francisco Saude
-
8. ar
SIVORI Alan Fernan
Los Matanceros
-
9. br
NARDIN Thiago
San Francisco Saude
-
10. uy
MENDEZ Fernando
San Antonio De Florida
-
11. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
San Antonio De Florida
-
12. pl
TOMASIAK Konrad
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
13. br
DE ASSIS Everson
Avai
-
14. ar
BURGOIS Leo
Los Matanceros
-
15. uy
TRONCOSO Pablo
C A Progreso
-
16. uy
GUEDES Ricardo
C C Amanecer
-
17. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
-
18. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
19. ar
DIAZ Dario
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
20. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
Schneck Alas Rojas
-

General Classification

1. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
08:57:09
2. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
0:06
3. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:19
4. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
0:20
5. ar
MULLER Mauricio
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:32
6. ar
DIAZ Dario
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:43
7. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
0:45
8. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
0:57
9. br
DO NACIMENTO Rodrigo
San Francisco Saude
1:07
10. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
Estudiantes El Colla
1:12
11. ar
MEDICI Matias
Avai
1:24
12. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
San Antonio De Florida
1:33
13. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
Schneck Alas Rojas
3:05
14. uy
BRAVO Jorge Raúl
Schneck Alas Rojas
3:17
15. ar
GASTON Javier
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
3:22
16. ru
SARTASSOV Andrey
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
17. br
NARDIN Thiago
San Francisco Saude
3:40
18. uy
CASTRO Bilker
Cerro Largo
3:42
19. ar
PEREYRA Elias
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
3:44
20. uy
ANSOLABEHERE Joaquín
Estudiantes El Colla
3:45

Mountains Classification

1. ar
TOLOSA Sebastián José
Los Matanceros
00:00:00
2. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
Estudiantes El Colla
-
3. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Los Matanceros
-
4. br
KNAPP Mauricio
San Francisco Saude
-
5. br
DO NACIMENTO Rodrigo
San Francisco Saude
-
6. uy
SILVA Walter
Centenario De Fray B
-
7. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
8. mx
CORELLA Rene
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
9. uy
CACHES Marcos
Artigas De San Ramon
-

Points Classification

1. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
00:00:00
2. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
-
3. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
4. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
5. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
San Antonio De Florida
-
6. uy
CASTRO Bilker
Cerro Largo
-
7. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
8. uy
TECHERA Jairo
F C De Rocha
-
9. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
-
10. us
WEAVER Rolly
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
11. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
Estudiantes El Colla
-
12. br
NARDIN Thiago
San Francisco Saude
-
13. ar
MEDICI Matias
Avai
-
14. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
15. br
DO NACIMENTO Rodrigo
San Francisco Saude
-
16. uy
CRUZ Mauricio
Penarol De Colonia
-

Youth Classification

1. ve
GOMEZ Luis
09:01:01
2. uy
MALDONADO Anderson
San Antonio De Florida
0:26
3. uy
TRONCOSO Pablo
C A Progreso
0:30
4. ar
BURGOIS Leo
Los Matanceros
0:36
5. ar
SIVORI Alan Fernan
Los Matanceros
0:37
6. uy
GUTIERREZ Alexander
C C Carmelo
1:56
7. br
HENRIQUE Leonardo
Dataro
2:36
8. br
HENRIQUE Raphael
Dataro
5:46
9. ar
ESPíNDOLA Santiago Alejandro
Los Matanceros
6:59
10. uy
ASCONEGUY Jose
Audax De Flores
7:01
11. uy
AVEIRO Nicolas
C C Arcoiris
7:41
12. uy
GUTIERREZ Cristhian
C C Carmelo
8:24
13. br
ROUX Aquila
Dataro
8:33
14. uy
GONZALEZ Walter
San Antonio De Florida
9:04
15. br
BIDO ARDUÍNO Giovane
San Francisco Saude
9:08
16. uy
CHIAZZARO Agustin Vidal
San Antonio De Florida
10:22
17. uy
RIVERO Andres
C C Amanecer
11:46
18. uy
RODRIGUEZ Sandro
Ciudad De La Paz
12:50
19. br
CRUZ Bruno
15:18
20. uy
CALLORDA Cristian
Audax De Flores
15:53

Teams Classification

1.
Schneck Alas Rojas
26:28:15
2.
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:30
3.
Cerro Largo
6:19
4.
San Francisco Saude
6:24
5.
Estudiantes El Colla
-
6.
Dataro
6:31
7.
San Antonio De Florida
6:43
8.
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
9:29
9.
C A Progreso
9:51
10.
Los Matanceros
9:52
11.
Club Ciclista Fenix
10:17
12.
Avai
13:18
13.
C C Arcoiris
17:07
14.
C C Amanecer
23:43
15.
Centenario De Fray B
23:57
16.
C C Carmelo
28:10
17.
Danubio
32:27
18.
Ciudad De La Paz
37:28
19.
Penarol De Colonia
37:55
20.
Artigas De San Ramon
39:14
21.
Estudion De Minas
39:45
22.
Audax De Flores
45:35
23.
Cc Maronas
55:04
24.
Santa Lucia
1:09:42
25.
Penarol De Maldonado
1:11:01