Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay

Stage 5

: Young > Durazno

Tuesday 22nd March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 164.1km


Stage Result

1. br
DE ASSIS Everson
Avai
03:43:02
2. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
3. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
-
4. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
5. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
6. ar
TOLOSA Sebastián José
Los Matanceros
-
7. uy
MENDEZ Fernando
San Antonio De Florida
-
8. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
-
9. br
NARDIN Thiago
San Francisco Saude
-
10. uy
TECHERA Jairo
F C De Rocha
-
11. us
WEAVER Rolly
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
12. pl
TOMASIAK Konrad
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
13. uy
ANSOLABEHERE Joaquín
Estudiantes El Colla
-
14. br
GOMEZ Luis Fernando
San Francisco Saude
-
15. uy
CASTRO Bilker
Cerro Largo
-
16. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
17. ar
DIAZ Dario
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
18. uy
CRUZ Mauricio
Penarol De Colonia
-
19. be
VAN AKEN Matthias
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
20. ar
MULLER Mauricio
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-

General Classification

1. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
16:36:24
2. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
0:06
3. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:13
4. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
0:20
5. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
San Antonio De Florida
0:27
6. ar
MULLER Mauricio
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:32
7. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
0:41
8. ar
DIAZ Dario
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:43
9. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
0:57
10. br
DO NACIMENTO Rodrigo
San Francisco Saude
1:07
11. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
Estudiantes El Colla
1:12
12. ar
MEDICI Matias
Avai
1:24
13. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
Schneck Alas Rojas
1:49
14. uy
DUARTE Gregory
Estudiantes El Colla
2:42
15. uy
GONZALEZ Diego
Cerro Largo
-
16. br
OLIVEIRA Jeovane
San Francisco Saude
2:46
17. br
EGIDIO DA ROSA Cristian
Dataro
2:48
18. pl
TOMASIAK Konrad
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
3:06
19. uy
MENDEZ Fernando
San Antonio De Florida
3:14
20. uy
BRAVO Jorge Raúl
Schneck Alas Rojas
3:17

Mountains Classification

1. ar
TOLOSA Sebastián José
Los Matanceros
00:00:00
2. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
Estudiantes El Colla
-
3. uy
SILVA Walter
Centenario De Fray B
-
4. uy
GONZALEZ Diego
Cerro Largo
-
5. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Los Matanceros
-
6. br
OLIVEIRA Jeovane
San Francisco Saude
-
7. ar
ESPíNDOLA Santiago Alejandro
Los Matanceros
-
8. br
KNAPP Mauricio
San Francisco Saude
-
9. br
DO NACIMENTO Rodrigo
San Francisco Saude
-
10. uy
ANCHIERI Pablo
Estudiantes El Colla
-
11. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
12. ar
SIVORI Alan Fernan
Los Matanceros
-
13. mx
CORELLA Rene
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
14. uy
CACHES Marcos
Artigas De San Ramon
-

Points Classification

1. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
00:00:00
2. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
-
3. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
4. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
5. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
6. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
San Antonio De Florida
-
7. br
DE ASSIS Everson
Avai
-
8. uy
GONZALEZ Diego
Cerro Largo
-
9. uy
CASTRO Bilker
Cerro Largo
-
10. uy
DUARTE Gregory
Estudiantes El Colla
-
11. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
-
12. pl
TOMASIAK Konrad
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
13. uy
TECHERA Jairo
F C De Rocha
-
14. br
NARDIN Thiago
San Francisco Saude
-
15. uy
MEMOLI Victor
Club Ciclista Fenix
-
16. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
17. br
OLIVEIRA Jeovane
San Francisco Saude
-
18. ar
TOLOSA Sebastián José
Los Matanceros
-
19. uy
MENDEZ Fernando
San Antonio De Florida
-
20. ar
SIVORI Alan Fernan
Los Matanceros
-

Youth Classification

1. ar
SIVORI Alan Fernan
Los Matanceros
16:39:47
2. br
GOMEZ Luis Fernando
San Francisco Saude
0:29
3. uy
MALDONADO Anderson
San Antonio De Florida
0:55
4. uy
TRONCOSO Pablo
C A Progreso
0:59
5. ar
BURGOIS Leo
Los Matanceros
1:05
6. uy
GUTIERREZ Alexander
C C Carmelo
2:25
7. br
HENRIQUE Leonardo
Dataro
3:05
8. br
HENRIQUE Raphael
Dataro
5:11
9. ar
ESPíNDOLA Santiago Alejandro
Los Matanceros
8:02
10. uy
AVEIRO Nicolas
C C Arcoiris
8:21
11. uy
GONZALEZ Walter
San Antonio De Florida
9:33
12. uy
GUTIERREZ Cristhian
C C Carmelo
9:34
13. br
BIDO ARDUÍNO Giovane
San Francisco Saude
9:37
14. uy
ASCONEGUY Jose
Audax De Flores
12:11
15. uy
RIVERO Andres
C C Amanecer
12:15
16. br
ROUX Aquila
Dataro
12:35
17. uy
RODRIGUEZ Sandro
Ciudad De La Paz
13:19
18. uy
VANOLI Santiago
Estudiantes El Colla
14:21
19. uy
VIDAL CHIAZZARO Agustin
San Antonio De Florida
15:20
20. uy
SANTA CRUZ Bruno
Penarol De Colonia
21:00

Teams Classification

1.
Schneck Alas Rojas
49:24:54
2.
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
1:36
3.
Dataro
5:27
4.
San Antonio De Florida
5:39
5.
Estudiantes El Colla
6:12
6.
Cerro Largo
6:19
7.
San Francisco Saude
6:24
8.
Club Ciclista Fenix
9:13
9.
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
9:29
10.
Los Matanceros
9:52
11.
C A Progreso
10:57
12.
Avai
14:24
13.
C C Arcoiris
18:24
14.
Centenario De Fray B
24:51
15.
C C Amanecer
25:09
16.
C C Carmelo
29:57
17.
Danubio
34:23
18.
Ciudad De La Paz
38:34
19.
Penarol De Colonia
44:48
20.
Estudion De Minas
50:13
21.
Cc Maronas
59:42
22.
Artigas De San Ramon
1:06:46
23.
Audax De Flores
1:33:43