Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay

Stage 6

: Durazno > Tacuarembo

Wednesday 23rd March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 203km


Stage Result

1. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
05:04:17
2. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
3. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
4. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
-
5. uy
GUEDES Ricardo
C C Amanecer
-
6. uy
CASTRO Bilker
Cerro Largo
-
7. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
San Antonio De Florida
-
8. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
-
9. uy
TRONCOSO Pablo
C A Progreso
-
10. cl
MANSILLA Cristopher
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
11. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
12. br
DE ASSIS Everson
Avai
-
13. ar
DIAZ Dario
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
14. ar
SIVORI Alan Fernan
Los Matanceros
-
15. ar
MEDICI Matias
Avai
-
16. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
17. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
Estudiantes El Colla
-
18. uy
ANSOLABEHERE Joaquín
Estudiantes El Colla
-
19. br
KNAPP Mauricio
San Francisco Saude
-
20. br
GOMEZ Luis Fernando
San Francisco Saude
-

General Classification

1. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
21:40:31
2. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
0:10
3. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:19
4. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
0:30
5. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
San Antonio De Florida
0:37
6. ar
MULLER Mauricio
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:42
7. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
0:51
8. ar
DIAZ Dario
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:53
9. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
1:07
10. br
DO NACIMENTO Rodrigo
San Francisco Saude
1:17
11. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
Estudiantes El Colla
1:22
12. ar
MEDICI Matias
Avai
1:34
13. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
Schneck Alas Rojas
1:59
14. br
EGIDIO DA ROSA Cristian
Dataro
2:58
15. uy
DUARTE Gregory
Estudiantes El Colla
3:11
16. uy
GONZALEZ Diego
Cerro Largo
-
17. pl
TOMASIAK Konrad
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
3:16
18. uy
MENDEZ Fernando
San Antonio De Florida
3:24
19. ar
SIVORI Alan Fernan
Los Matanceros
3:33
20. uy
CASTRO Bilker
Cerro Largo
3:52

Mountains Classification

1. ar
TOLOSA Sebastián José
Los Matanceros
00:00:00
2. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
Estudiantes El Colla
-
3. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Los Matanceros
-
4. uy
SILVA Walter
Centenario De Fray B
-
5. uy
GONZALEZ Diego
Cerro Largo
-
6. uy
CACHES Marcos
Artigas De San Ramon
-
7. br
OLIVEIRA Jeovane
San Francisco Saude
-
8. ar
ESPíNDOLA Santiago Alejandro
Los Matanceros
-
9. br
KNAPP Mauricio
San Francisco Saude
-
10. br
DO NACIMENTO Rodrigo
San Francisco Saude
-
11. uy
ANCHIERI Pablo
Estudiantes El Colla
-
12. uy
MEMOLI Victor
Club Ciclista Fenix
-
13. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
14. ar
SIVORI Alan Fernan
Los Matanceros
-
15. mx
CORELLA Rene
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
16. uy
RODRIGUEZ Sandro
Ciudad De La Paz
-

Points Classification

1. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
00:00:00
2. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
-
3. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
4. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
5. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
San Antonio De Florida
-
6. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
7. uy
CASTRO Bilker
Cerro Largo
-
8. br
DE ASSIS Everson
Avai
-
9. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
-
10. uy
GONZALEZ Diego
Cerro Largo
-
11. uy
DUARTE Gregory
Estudiantes El Colla
-
12. pl
TOMASIAK Konrad
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
13. uy
TECHERA Jairo
F C De Rocha
-
14. br
NARDIN Thiago
San Francisco Saude
-
15. uy
GUEDES Ricardo
C C Amanecer
-
16. uy
MEMOLI Victor
Club Ciclista Fenix
-
17. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
18. ar
TOLOSA Sebastián José
Los Matanceros
-
19. br
OLIVEIRA Jeovane
San Francisco Saude
-
20. uy
MENDEZ Fernando
San Antonio De Florida
-

Youth Classification

1. ar
SIVORI Alan Fernan
Los Matanceros
21:44:04
2. br
GOMEZ Luis Fernando
San Francisco Saude
0:29
3. uy
TRONCOSO Pablo
C A Progreso
0:59
4. ar
BURGOIS Leo
Los Matanceros
1:05
5. uy
GUTIERREZ Alexander
C C Carmelo
2:44
6. br
HENRIQUE Leonardo
Dataro
3:29
7. uy
MALDONADO Anderson
San Antonio De Florida
3:37
8. uy
AVEIRO Nicolas
C C Arcoiris
8:21
9. ar
ESPíNDOLA Santiago Alejandro
Los Matanceros
8:26
10. uy
GUTIERREZ Cristhian
C C Carmelo
9:58
11. uy
GONZALEZ Walter
San Antonio De Florida
10:17
12. uy
ASCONEGUY Jose
Audax De Flores
12:42
13. uy
RIVERO Andres
C C Amanecer
13:20
14. uy
RODRIGUEZ Sandro
Ciudad De La Paz
13:50
15. uy
VANOLI Santiago
Estudiantes El Colla
15:05
16. br
BIDO ARDUÍNO Giovane
San Francisco Saude
18:27
17. br
ROUX Aquila
Dataro
21:25
18. uy
SANTA CRUZ Bruno
Penarol De Colonia
21:31
19. uy
TORRES Gabriel
Cc Maronas
26:10
20. uy
MANCUELLO Brian
Estudion De Minas
36:34

Teams Classification

1.
Schneck Alas Rojas
64:37:45
2.
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
1:36
3.
Dataro
5:51
4.
San Antonio De Florida
5:58
5.
Estudiantes El Colla
6:12
6.
Cerro Largo
6:19
7.
San Francisco Saude
6:24
8.
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
9:29
9.
Club Ciclista Fenix
9:32
10.
Los Matanceros
9:52
11.
C A Progreso
11:12
12.
Avai
14:43
13.
C C Arcoiris
18:43
14.
Centenario De Fray B
25:06
15.
C C Amanecer
25:28
16.
C C Carmelo
30:55
17.
Danubio
35:21
18.
Ciudad De La Paz
40:05