Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay

Stage 7 (ITT)

: Melo > Melo

Thursday 24th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 32.2km


Stage Result

1. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
00:44:37
2. ar
MEDICI Matias
Avai
0:16
3. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:40
4. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
0:42
5. ar
MULLER Mauricio
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
1:02
6. uy
BRAVO Jorge Raúl
Schneck Alas Rojas
1:38
7. br
EGIDIO DA ROSA Cristian
Dataro
1:53
8. uy
MOREIRA Federico
Club Ciclista Fenix
2:10
9. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
2:13
10. br
DE ASSIS Everson
Avai
2:35
11. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
Estudiantes El Colla
2:43
12. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
-
13. uy
SASSO Andres Raul
C C Arcoiris
3:00
14. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Los Matanceros
3:02
15. uy
PEREZ Matias
C A Progreso
3:03
16. uy
GUEDES Ricardo
C C Amanecer
3:28
17. ar
DIAZ Dario
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
3:30
18. br
DO NACIMENTO Rodrigo
San Francisco Saude
3:49
19. uy
GONZALEZ Diego
Cerro Largo
3:54
20. br
BIDO ARDUÍNO Giovane
San Francisco Saude
3:56

General Classification

1. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
22:25:38
2. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
0:22
3. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:29
4. ar
MULLER Mauricio
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
1:14
5. ar
MEDICI Matias
Avai
1:20
6. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
2:34
7. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
3:20
8. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
Estudiantes El Colla
3:35
9. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
3:37
10. ar
DIAZ Dario
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
3:53
11. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
San Antonio De Florida
4:05
12. br
EGIDIO DA ROSA Cristian
Dataro
4:21
13. uy
BRAVO Jorge Raúl
Schneck Alas Rojas
4:35
14. br
DO NACIMENTO Rodrigo
San Francisco Saude
4:36
15. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
Schneck Alas Rojas
5:46
16. br
DE ASSIS Everson
Avai
6:14
17. uy
GONZALEZ Diego
Cerro Largo
6:35
18. uy
DUARTE Gregory
Estudiantes El Colla
6:39
19. uy
MENDEZ Fernando
San Antonio De Florida
7:13
20. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Los Matanceros
7:18

Mountains Classification

1. ar
TOLOSA Sebastián José
Los Matanceros
00:00:00
2. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
Estudiantes El Colla
-
3. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Los Matanceros
-
4. uy
SILVA Walter
Centenario De Fray B
-
5. uy
GONZALEZ Diego
Cerro Largo
-
6. uy
CACHES Marcos
Artigas De San Ramon
-
7. br
OLIVEIRA Jeovane
San Francisco Saude
-
8. ar
ESPíNDOLA Santiago Alejandro
Los Matanceros
-
9. br
KNAPP Mauricio
San Francisco Saude
-
10. br
DO NACIMENTO Rodrigo
San Francisco Saude
-
11. uy
ANCHIERI Pablo
Estudiantes El Colla
-
12. uy
MEMOLI Victor
Club Ciclista Fenix
-
13. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
14. mx
CORELLA Rene
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
15. ar
SIVORI Alan Fernan
Los Matanceros
-
16. uy
RODRIGUEZ Sandro
Ciudad De La Paz
-

Points Classification

1. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
00:00:00
2. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
-
3. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
4. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
5. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
San Antonio De Florida
-
6. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
7. uy
CASTRO Bilker
Cerro Largo
-
8. br
DE ASSIS Everson
Avai
-
9. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
-
10. uy
GONZALEZ Diego
Cerro Largo
-
11. uy
DUARTE Gregory
Estudiantes El Colla
-
12. pl
TOMASIAK Konrad
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
13. uy
TECHERA Jairo
F C De Rocha
-
14. uy
GUEDES Ricardo
C C Amanecer
-
15. br
NARDIN Thiago
San Francisco Saude
-
16. uy
MEMOLI Victor
Club Ciclista Fenix
-
17. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
18. ar
TOLOSA Sebastián José
Los Matanceros
-
19. br
OLIVEIRA Jeovane
San Francisco Saude
-
20. uy
MENDEZ Fernando
San Antonio De Florida
-

Youth Classification

1. br
GOMEZ Luis Fernando
San Francisco Saude
22:33:26
2. uy
TRONCOSO Pablo
C A Progreso
1:32
3. uy
MALDONADO Anderson
San Antonio De Florida
3:30
4. ar
SIVORI Alan Fernan
Los Matanceros
3:57
5. uy
GUTIERREZ Alexander
C C Carmelo
4:49
6. ar
BURGOIS Leo
Los Matanceros
6:46
7. ar
ESPíNDOLA Santiago Alejandro
Los Matanceros
11:23
8. br
HENRIQUE Leonardo
Dataro
11:30
9. uy
GONZALEZ Walter
San Antonio De Florida
11:45
10. uy
GUTIERREZ Cristhian
C C Carmelo
13:33
11. uy
AVEIRO Nicolas
C C Arcoiris
15:24
12. uy
ASCONEGUY Jose
Audax De Flores
17:09
13. br
BIDO ARDUÍNO Giovane
San Francisco Saude
17:38
14. uy
VANOLI Santiago
Estudiantes El Colla
18:02
15. uy
RODRIGUEZ Sandro
Ciudad De La Paz
20:29
16. uy
RIVERO Andres
C C Amanecer
20:31
17. br
ROUX Aquila
Dataro
26:45
18. uy
SANTA CRUZ Bruno
Penarol De Colonia
28:04
19. uy
MANCUELLO Brian
Estudion De Minas
46:05
20. uy
CALLORDA Cristian
Audax De Flores
51:53

Teams Classification

1.
Schneck Alas Rojas
66:53:56
2.
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
4:28
3.
Cerro Largo
14:30
4.
Estudiantes El Colla
15:00
5.
San Francisco Saude
15:52
6.
Dataro
17:12
7.
San Antonio De Florida
18:02
8.
Avai
19:57
9.
Club Ciclista Fenix
20:15
10.
C A Progreso
23:47
11.
Los Matanceros
24:06
12.
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
27:15
13.
C C Arcoiris
39:43
14.
C C Amanecer
44:23
15.
Centenario De Fray B
47:36
16.
C C Carmelo
54:22
17.
Danubio
1:04:33
18.
Ciudad De La Paz
1:08:31
19.
Estudion De Minas
1:20:18
20.
Penarol De Colonia
1:23:40
21.
Artigas De San Ramon
1:41:44
22.
Cc Maronas
1:45:12
23.
Audax De Flores
2:13:30