Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay

Stage 9

: Mariscala > Rocha

Saturday 26th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 159.1km


Stage Result

1. uy
RODRIGUEZ Jorge
Centenario De Fray B
04:08:33
2. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
-
3. br
DE ASSIS Everson
Avai
-
4. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Los Matanceros
-
5. uy
MIRAGLIA Jose
Cerro Largo
-
6. uy
BRAVO Jorge Raúl
Schneck Alas Rojas
0:04
7. br
EGIDIO DA ROSA Cristian
Dataro
-
8. uy
DE FINO SILVEIRO Mariano
Club Ciclista Fenix
-
9. uy
GONZALEZ Diego
Cerro Largo
0:06
10. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
1:43
11. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
12. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
13. uy
SANCHEZ Juan
C A Progreso
-
14. ar
MULLER Mauricio
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
15. uy
GUEDES Ricardo
C C Amanecer
-
16. ar
SIVORI Alan Fernan
Los Matanceros
-
17. br
GOMEZ Luis Fernando
San Francisco Saude
-
18. ar
DIAZ Dario
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
19. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
20. uy
PINTOS Pablo
Cerro Largo
-

General Classification

1. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
28:24:11
2. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
0:19
3. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
0:22
4. ar
MULLER Mauricio
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
1:14
5. ar
MEDICI Matias
Avai
1:20
6. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
2:00
7. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
2:34
8. br
EGIDIO DA ROSA Cristian
Dataro
2:42
9. uy
BRAVO Jorge Raúl
Schneck Alas Rojas
3:06
10. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
Estudiantes El Colla
3:35
11. ar
DIAZ Dario
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
3:53
12. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
4:07
13. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
San Antonio De Florida
4:25
14. br
DE ASSIS Everson
Avai
4:27
15. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Los Matanceros
5:29
16. uy
MENDEZ Fernando
San Antonio De Florida
7:13
17. uy
PEREZ Matias
C A Progreso
7:32
18. br
GOMEZ Luis Fernando
San Francisco Saude
7:48
19. uy
SASSO Andres Raul
C C Arcoiris
8:04
20. uy
CASTRO Bilker
Cerro Largo
8:14

Mountains Classification

1. ar
TOLOSA Sebastián José
Los Matanceros
00:00:00
2. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
Estudiantes El Colla
-
3. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Los Matanceros
-
4. uy
GONZALEZ Diego
Cerro Largo
-
5. uy
MEMOLI Victor
Club Ciclista Fenix
-
6. uy
SILVA Walter
Centenario De Fray B
-
7. uy
CACHES Marcos
Artigas De San Ramon
-
8. br
OLIVEIRA Jeovane
San Francisco Saude
-
9. ar
ESPíNDOLA Santiago Alejandro
Los Matanceros
-
10. br
KNAPP Mauricio
San Francisco Saude
-
11. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
-
12. br
DO NACIMENTO Rodrigo
San Francisco Saude
-
13. uy
ANCHIERI Pablo
Estudiantes El Colla
-
14. ar
MEDICI Matias
Avai
-
15. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
16. mx
CORELLA Rene
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
17. ar
SIVORI Alan Fernan
Los Matanceros
-
18. cu
MOJICA José
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
19. uy
RODRIGUEZ Sandro
Ciudad De La Paz
-

Points Classification

1. uy
AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS Hector
Schneck Alas Rojas
00:00:00
2. ar
ROSAS Laureano
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
-
3. uy
PRESA Alan Matias
Cerro Largo
-
4. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
5. br
DE ASSIS Everson
Avai
-
6. uy
CASTRO Bilker
Cerro Largo
-
7. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Dataro
-
8. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
San Antonio De Florida
-
9. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Los Matanceros
-
10. uy
ARACHICHU Nicolas
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
11. uy
RODRIGUEZ Jorge
Centenario De Fray B
-
12. uy
GONZALEZ Diego
Cerro Largo
-
13. uy
PIAS TORRES Nestor
Schneck Alas Rojas
-
14. uy
DUARTE Gregory
Estudiantes El Colla
-
15. br
EGIDIO DA ROSA Cristian
Dataro
-
16. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
Estudiantes El Colla
-
17. pl
TOMASIAK Konrad
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
18. uy
TECHERA Jairo
F C De Rocha
-
19. uy
MIRAGLIA Jose
Cerro Largo
-
20. uy
GUEDES Ricardo
C C Amanecer
-

Youth Classification

1. br
GOMEZ Luis Fernando
San Francisco Saude
28:31:59
2. uy
TRONCOSO Pablo
C A Progreso
8:01
3. ar
SIVORI Alan Fernan
Los Matanceros
8:22
4. uy
GUTIERREZ Alexander
C C Carmelo
9:14
5. ar
BURGOIS Leo
Los Matanceros
11:11
6. ar
ESPíNDOLA Santiago Alejandro
Los Matanceros
18:45
7. uy
GONZALEZ Walter
San Antonio De Florida
19:03
8. br
BIDO ARDUÍNO Giovane
San Francisco Saude
26:42
9. uy
GUTIERREZ Cristhian
C C Carmelo
26:46
10. br
HENRIQUE Leonardo
Dataro
31:31
11. uy
VANOLI Santiago
Estudiantes El Colla
38:03
12. uy
RODRIGUEZ Sandro
Ciudad De La Paz
39:18
13. uy
RIVERO Andres
C C Amanecer
40:39
14. uy
ASCONEGUY Jose
Audax De Flores
41:47
15. uy
SOSA Cristian
Cc Maronas
1:25:53
16. uy
SANTA CRUZ Bruno
Penarol De Colonia
1:29:27
17. uy
MANCUELLO Brian
Estudion De Minas
1:47:28
18. uy
CALLORDA Cristian
Audax De Flores
1:53:07
19. uy
ISLAS Lucas
Audax De Flores
-

Teams Classification

1.
Schneck Alas Rojas
84:47:56
2.
Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan
6:07
3.
Cerro Largo
12:49
4.
Avai
20:18
5.
San Francisco Saude
22:00
6.
Estudiantes El Colla
25:39
7.
San Antonio De Florida
26:59
8.
C A Progreso
27:10
9.
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
28:54
10.
Club Ciclista Fenix
32:13
11.
Los Matanceros
32:52
12.
Dataro
35:59
13.
Centenario De Fray B
1:06:57
14.
C C Carmelo
1:23:40
15.
C C Carmelo
1:33:14
16.
Ciudad De La Paz
2:05:24
17.
Danubio
2:05:59
18.
Artigas De San Ramon
2:20:25
19.
Penarol De Colonia
2:51:45
20.
Estudion De Minas
2:52:35
21.
Cc Maronas
3:34:55