Vuelta Independencia Nacional Republica Dominicana

Final Classification

Saturday 5th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
25:37:28
2. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
0:38
3. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
2:43
4. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cycling Team
10:42
5. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
10:49
6. us
HARTRICH Coulton
Support Clean Sea Suche
11:31
7. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Nestle-Giant
11:42
8. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
11:57
9. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
13:28
10. do
CRUZ Adellyn
Ochoa Finauto
13:53
11. co
MANCIPE Diego German
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
15:24
12. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
17:21
13. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
20:04
14. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cycling Team
20:38
15. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
20:47
16. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
21:45
17. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
24:09
18. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
24:31
19. ec
MONTENEGRO Jorge
Team Ecuador
24:41
20. cr
BONILLA Daniel
Nestle-Giant
26:09

Mountains Classification

1. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
3. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
4. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
5. us
BARBERI Stefano
Support Clean Sea Suche
-
6. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
7. cr
VEGA SOLANO José
Nestle-Giant
-
8. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
00:00:00
2. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
-
3. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
4. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
5. do
TAVERAS SANCHEZ Norlandy
Aero Cycling Team
-
6. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
7. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cycling Team
-
8. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
9. fr
RAMOTHE Cédric
Velo Passion Carabais Team
-
10. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
-
11. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
-
12. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
-
13. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
-
14. ar
RICHEZE Mauro Abel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
15. co
CHAPARRO RUEDA Yeison Andres
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-

Youth Classification

1. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
00:00:00
2. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
-
3. ca
DROUIN David
Nocor-premiertech
-
4. co
DIAGAMA MARTIN Roller Camilo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
5. do
CAPELLAN Wellington
Aero Cycling Team
-
6. cr
MARIN Gabriel
Nestle-Giant
-
7. do
PAULINO Robinson
Crca Foundation
-
8. do
MARTE AGUILERA Junior Antonio
Ochoa Finauto
-

Teams Classification

1.
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
76:21:05
2.
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
11:42
3.
Aero Cycling Team
16:02
4.
Lupus Racing Team
28:04
5.
Nestle-Giant
46:41
6.
Team Ecuador
54:18
7.
San Luis Somos Todos
1:07:45
8.
Ochoa Finauto
1:12:09
9.
G.B.Tachira Concafe
1:23:29
10.
Velo d'ordu Centre
1:42:35
11.
Support Clean Sea Suche
1:43:57
12.
Crca Foundation
1:44:25
13.
Nocor-premiertech
2:02:27
14.
Velo Passion Carabais Team
2:16:22
15.
Madinina Bikers
2:50:43
16.
Foothill Cyclery
2:53:34
17.
Edenorte-asocisa-arco
2:55:03
18.
La Romana Team
3:01:01
19.
Team Embrace The World
3:07:50
20.
Asocipe
3:23:52