Vuelta Independencia Nacional Republica Dominicana

Stage 4

: Santo Domingo > Samana

Tuesday 1st March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 177km


Stage Result

1. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
04:41:25
2. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
3. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
0:08
4. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
3:42
5. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cycling Team
-
6. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Nestle-Giant
-
7. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
8. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
-
9. ca
DROUIN David
Nocor-premiertech
-
10. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
-
11. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
12. fr
GARCIA Damien
Velo d'ordu Centre
-
13. us
HARTRICH Coulton
Support Clean Sea Suche
-
14. co
CHAPARRO RUEDA Yeison Andres
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
15. ec
MONTENEGRO Jorge
Team Ecuador
-
16. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
-
17. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
3:46
18. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
19. do
CRUZ Adellyn
Ochoa Finauto
-
20. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
4:48

General Classification

1. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
13:36:51
2. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
1:27
3. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
2:17
4. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
5:31
5. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cycling Team
5:42
6. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
5:51
7. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Nestle-Giant
6:11
8. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
6:20
9. us
HARTRICH Coulton
Support Clean Sea Suche
6:31
10. fr
GARCIA Damien
Velo d'ordu Centre
7:01
11. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
7:07
12. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
8:00
13. do
CRUZ Adellyn
Ochoa Finauto
8:13
14. ec
MONTENEGRO Jorge
Team Ecuador
9:37
15. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cycling Team
9:40
16. ar
LUCERO Alfredo
San Luis Somos Todos
-
17. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
10:00
18. co
MANCIPE Diego German
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
10:24
19. cr
BONILLA Daniel
Nestle-Giant
10:29
20. us
BARBERI Stefano
Support Clean Sea Suche
10:30

Mountains Classification

1. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
3. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
4. us
BARBERI Stefano
Support Clean Sea Suche
-
5. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
-
6. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cycling Team
-
7. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
8. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
G.B.Tachira Concafe
-

Points Classification

1. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
3. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
4. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cycling Team
-
5. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
6. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
-
7. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Nestle-Giant
-
8. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cycling Team
-
9. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
10. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
-
11. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
12. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
-
13. us
BARBERI Stefano
Support Clean Sea Suche
-
14. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
15. co
CHAPARRO RUEDA Yeison Andres
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-

Youth Classification

1. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
13:43:58
2. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
14:46
3. do
CAPELLAN Wellington
Aero Cycling Team
15:52
4. ca
DROUIN David
Nocor-premiertech
16:11
5. co
DIAGAMA MARTIN Roller Camilo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
17:28
6. cr
MARIN Gabriel
Nestle-Giant
21:55
7. ca
OUELLET Simon
Nocor-premiertech
26:27
8. do
NUÑEZ Enmanuel
Ochoa Finauto
31:56

Teams Classification

1.
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
40:17:18
2.
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
1:46
3.
Aero Cycling Team
3:20
4.
Lupus Racing Team
10:40
5.
San Luis Somos Todos
22:07
6.
Nestle-Giant
22:33
7.
Team Ecuador
25:09
8.
Ochoa Finauto
41:46
9.
G.B.Tachira Concafe
43:16
10.
Support Clean Sea Suche
45:09
11.
Velo d'ordu Centre
53:22
12.
Nocor-premiertech
55:21
13.
Crca Foundation
1:03:41
14.
Velo Passion Carabais Team
1:18:59
15.
Madinina Bikers
1:34:44
16.
Foothill Cyclery
1:41:36
17.
La Romana Team
1:45:19
18.
Team Embrace The World
1:49:12
19.
Edenorte-asocisa-arco
1:49:37
20.
Asocipe
2:02:17