Vuelta Independencia Nacional Republica Dominicana

Stage 5

: Samana > San Francisco de macoris

Wednesday 2nd March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 135.8km


Stage Result

1. do
TAVERAS SANCHEZ Norlandy
Aero Cycling Team
02:42:58
2. fr
RAMOTHE Cédric
Velo Passion Carabais Team
-
3. do
OGANDO Jonathan
Edenorte-asocisa-arco
-
4. do
RODRIGUEZ Anthony
Aero Cycling Team
-
5. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
-
6. fr
VILLAS Alexis
Madinina Bikers
-
7. ve
NIEVES Xavier
G.B.Tachira Concafe
-
8. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
9. co
MANCIPE Diego German
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
10. ec
PITA BOLANOS Cristian David
Team Ecuador
-
11. fr
BONDOT William
Velo Passion Carabais Team
-
12. us
CORRY Davis
Support Clean Sea Suche
-
13. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cycling Team
-
14. de
BECKER Philipp
Team Embrace The World
-
15. do
RAMOS Alberto
Ochoa Finauto
-
16. ec
VILLAVICENCIO Jonathan
Team Ecuador
-
17. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
18. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
-
19. de
MAYRHOFER Leonard
Team Embrace The World
-
20. de
SIEGBERT Roland
Team Embrace The World
-

General Classification

1. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
16:19:49
2. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
1:27
3. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
2:17
4. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
5:28
5. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cycling Team
5:42
6. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
5:51
7. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Nestle-Giant
6:11
8. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
6:20
9. us
HARTRICH Coulton
Support Clean Sea Suche
6:31
10. fr
GARCIA Damien
Velo d'ordu Centre
7:01
11. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
7:07
12. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
8:00
13. do
CRUZ Adellyn
Ochoa Finauto
8:13
14. ec
MONTENEGRO Jorge
Team Ecuador
9:37
15. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cycling Team
9:40
16. ar
LUCERO Alfredo
San Luis Somos Todos
-
17. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
10:00
18. co
MANCIPE Diego German
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
10:24
19. us
BARBERI Stefano
Support Clean Sea Suche
10:27
20. cr
BONILLA Daniel
Nestle-Giant
10:29

Mountains Classification

1. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
00:00:00
2. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
-
3. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
4. us
BARBERI Stefano
Support Clean Sea Suche
-
5. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
6. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
-
7. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cycling Team
-
8. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-

Points Classification

1. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
3. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
4. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
5. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cycling Team
-
6. do
TAVERAS SANCHEZ Norlandy
Aero Cycling Team
-
7. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
-
8. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cycling Team
-
9. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Nestle-Giant
-
10. fr
RAMOTHE Cédric
Velo Passion Carabais Team
-
11. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
12. do
OGANDO Jonathan
Edenorte-asocisa-arco
-
13. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
-
14. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
15. do
RODRIGUEZ Anthony
Aero Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
16:26:56
2. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
14:46
3. do
CAPELLAN Wellington
Aero Cycling Team
15:51
4. ca
DROUIN David
Nocor-premiertech
16:11
5. co
DIAGAMA MARTIN Roller Camilo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
17:28
6. cr
MARIN Gabriel
Nestle-Giant
21:55
7. ca
OUELLET Simon
Nocor-premiertech
26:27
8. do
NUÑEZ Enmanuel
Ochoa Finauto
32:16

Teams Classification

No results available.