Vuelta Independencia Nacional Republica Dominicana

Stage 6

: Moca > Constanza

Thursday 3rd March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 131km


Stage Result

1. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
03:43:35
2. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
0:06
3. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
-
4. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
4:12
5. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
6. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
6:19
7. do
CRUZ Adellyn
Ochoa Finauto
6:25
8. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
6:29
9. co
MANCIPE Diego German
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
10. ve
ROJAS Yosvans
G.B.Tachira Concafe
-
11. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cycling Team
-
12. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
-
13. us
HARTRICH Coulton
Support Clean Sea Suche
-
14. ca
DROUIN David
Nocor-premiertech
-
15. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
-
16. co
CHAPARRO RUEDA Yeison Andres
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
17. co
DIAGAMA MARTIN Roller Camilo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
18. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
7:00
19. cr
VEGA Elias
Nestle-Giant
-
20. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Nestle-Giant
-

General Classification

1. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
20:04:53
2. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
0:38
3. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
2:43
4. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cycling Team
10:42
5. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
10:51
6. us
HARTRICH Coulton
Support Clean Sea Suche
11:31
7. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Nestle-Giant
11:42
8. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
11:57
9. fr
GARCIA Damien
Velo d'ordu Centre
12:01
10. do
CRUZ Adellyn
Ochoa Finauto
13:09
11. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
13:31
12. co
MANCIPE Diego German
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
15:24
13. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
17:21
14. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
20:04
15. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
20:30
16. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cycling Team
20:38
17. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
21:45
18. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
24:31
19. ec
MONTENEGRO Jorge
Team Ecuador
24:41
20. cr
BONILLA Daniel
Nestle-Giant
25:31

Mountains Classification

1. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
3. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
4. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
5. us
BARBERI Stefano
Support Clean Sea Suche
-
6. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
7. cr
VEGA SOLANO José
Nestle-Giant
-
8. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
00:00:00
2. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
-
3. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
4. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
5. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cycling Team
-
6. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
7. do
TAVERAS SANCHEZ Norlandy
Aero Cycling Team
-
8. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
-
9. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cycling Team
-
10. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Nestle-Giant
-
11. fr
RAMOTHE Cédric
Velo Passion Carabais Team
-
12. co
MANCIPE Diego German
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
13. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
14. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
15. do
OGANDO Jonathan
Edenorte-asocisa-arco
-

Youth Classification

1. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
20:16:50
2. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
14:56
3. ca
DROUIN David
Nocor-premiertech
16:21
4. co
DIAGAMA MARTIN Roller Camilo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
17:38
5. do
CAPELLAN Wellington
Aero Cycling Team
34:23
6. do
NUÑEZ Enmanuel
Ochoa Finauto
41:53
7. cr
MARIN Gabriel
Nestle-Giant
48:43
8. do
MARTE AGUILERA Junior Antonio
Ochoa Finauto
51:09

Teams Classification

1.
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
59:43:22
2.
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
13:11
3.
Aero Cycling Team
16:00
4.
Lupus Racing Team
30:17
5.
Nestle-Giant
46:39
6.
Team Ecuador
54:16
7.
San Luis Somos Todos
1:07:45
8.
Ochoa Finauto
1:13:38
9.
G.B.Tachira Concafe
1:22:53
10.
Velo d'ordu Centre
1:40:32
11.
Support Clean Sea Suche
1:43:29
12.
Crca Foundation
1:44:06
13.
Nocor-premiertech
2:01:42
14.
Velo Passion Carabais Team
2:16:20
15.
Madinina Bikers
2:49:07
16.
Foothill Cyclery
2:53:15
17.
Edenorte-asocisa-arco
2:55:01
18.
La Romana Team
3:01:29
19.
Team Embrace The World
3:07:48
20.
Asocipe
3:23:50