Vuelta Independencia Nacional Republica Dominicana

Stage 7

: Santiago de los Caballeros > Santo Domingo

Friday 4th March (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 139km


Stage Result

1. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
03:17:33
2. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
0:44
3. do
DELGADO Marcos Migu
Ochoa Finauto
-
4. co
CHAPARRO RUEDA Yeison Andres
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
2:13
5. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
-
6. do
RODRIGUEZ Jose Frank
La Romana Team
2:15
7. fr
VILLAS Alexis
Madinina Bikers
-
8. ec
PITA BOLANOS Cristian David
Team Ecuador
-
9. ec
VILLAVICENCIO Jonathan
Team Ecuador
-
10. co
MANCIPE Diego German
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
11. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
12. fr
BONDOT William
Velo Passion Carabais Team
-
13. do
PUELLO Rodolfo
La Romana Team
-
14. ve
NIEVES Xavier
G.B.Tachira Concafe
-
15. de
SIEGBERT Roland
Team Embrace The World
-
16. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cycling Team
-
17. de
HUTSCHENREUTER Hans
Team Embrace The World
-
18. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
-
19. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
20. ca
OUELLET Simon
Nocor-premiertech
-

General Classification

1. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
23:24:41
2. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
0:38
3. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
2:43
4. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cycling Team
10:42
5. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
10:49
6. us
HARTRICH Coulton
Support Clean Sea Suche
11:31
7. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Nestle-Giant
11:42
8. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
11:57
9. do
CRUZ Adellyn
Ochoa Finauto
13:09
10. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
13:31
11. co
MANCIPE Diego German
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
15:24
12. es
NUñO Israel
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
17:21
13. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
20:04
14. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
20:30
15. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cycling Team
20:38
16. ec
VELASCO Henry
Team Ecuador
21:45
17. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
24:09
18. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
24:31
19. ec
MONTENEGRO Jorge
Team Ecuador
24:41
20. cr
BONILLA Daniel
Nestle-Giant
25:31

Mountains Classification

1. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
-
3. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
4. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
5. us
BARBERI Stefano
Support Clean Sea Suche
-
6. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
7. cr
VEGA SOLANO José
Nestle-Giant
-
8. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
00:00:00
2. do
SáNCHEZ JIMENEZ Nelson Ismael
Aero Cycling Team
-
4. do
MILAN JIMENEZ Diego
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
5. es
GRIJALBA Fernando
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
6. do
SANCHEZ BERIGUETTE Augusto
Aero Cycling Team
-
7. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
8. us
OLHEISER Michael
Lupus Racing Team
-
9. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
-
10. do
TAVERAS SANCHEZ Norlandy
Aero Cycling Team
-
11. co
TORRES Cristian
Crca Foundation
-
12. co
CHAPARRO RUEDA Yeison Andres
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
13. co
MANCIPE Diego German
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
14. do
MERAN Rafael
Aero Cycling Team
-
15. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Nestle-Giant
-

Youth Classification

1. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
23:36:38
2. ec
CEPEDA Jefferson
Team Ecuador
14:56
3. ca
DROUIN David
Nocor-premiertech
16:21
4. co
DIAGAMA MARTIN Roller Camilo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
17:38
5. do
CAPELLAN Wellington
Aero Cycling Team
34:23
6. do
NUÑEZ Enmanuel
Ochoa Finauto
41:53
7. cr
MARIN Gabriel
Nestle-Giant
48:43
8. do
MARTE AGUILERA Junior Antonio
Ochoa Finauto
51:09

Teams Classification

1.
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
69:42:44
2.
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
11:42
3.
Aero Cycling Team
16:02
4.
Lupus Racing Team
28:04
5.
Nestle-Giant
46:41
6.
Team Ecuador
54:18
7.
San Luis Somos Todos
1:07:45
8.
Ochoa Finauto
1:12:09
9.
G.B.Tachira Concafe
1:22:55
10.
Velo d'ordu Centre
1:40:34
11.
Support Clean Sea Suche
1:43:31
12.
Crca Foundation
1:44:08
13.
Nocor-premiertech
2:01:44
14.
Velo Passion Carabais Team
2:16:22
15.
Madinina Bikers
2:49:09
16.
Foothill Cyclery
2:53:17
17.
Edenorte-asocisa-arco
2:55:03
18.
La Romana Team
3:01:31
19.
Team Embrace The World
3:07:50
20.
Asocipe
3:23:52