Amstel Gold Race

: Maastricht > Berg en Terblijt

Sunday 17th April (2016)

Classification: 1.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 248.7km

1. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
06:18:03
2. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
3. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
0:04
4. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
5. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
8. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
9. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
10. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
11. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff
-
13. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
17. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
18. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
19. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ
-
20. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
21. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
22. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
23. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
24. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
25. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Soudal
-
26. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
27. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
28. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
29. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
30. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
31. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
0:07
32. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:34
33. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
34. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
35. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
0:40
36. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
37. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
38. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
39. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
40. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
41. nl
POELS Wout
Team Sky
-
42. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
43. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
44. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
45. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
46. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
47. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
48. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
1:01
49. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
50. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
52. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
53. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:35
54. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
55. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
2:05
56. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
2:07
57. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:12
58. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
3:19
59. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:37
60. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:18
61. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
4:32
62. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
63. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
-
64. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
65. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
66. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
67. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
68. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
69. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
70. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
71. fr
TULIK Angelo
Direct Energie
-
72. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
73. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
75. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
76. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
77. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
78. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
79. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
80. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
81. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
82. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
83. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
84. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
85. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
86. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
87. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
88. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
89. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
90. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
91. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
92. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
93. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
94. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
95. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:38
96. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
5:56
97. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
6:19
98. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:35
99. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
8:02
100. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
101. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
8:49
102. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
103. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
104. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
105. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
106. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
107. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
108. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
109. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
110. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
111. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
112. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff
-
113. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
114. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
115. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
116. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
117. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
BMC Racing Team
9:11
118. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:24
119. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15:49
120. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17:16
DNF. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNF. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNF. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNF. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNF. nl
CLEMENT Stef
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
DNF. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
DNF. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
DNF. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
DNF. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
DNF. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
-
DNF. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. it
STERBINI Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. fr
GRELLIER Fabien
Direct Energie
-
DNF. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
DNF. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
DNF. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNF. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNF. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
DNF. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
DNF. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
DNF. se
LUDVIGSSON Fredrik
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
DNF. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
DNF. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
DNF. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
DNF. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
DNF. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. es
RODRíGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
DNF. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-