Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Carpathian Couriers Race U-23

Prologue

: Veszprém > Veszprém

Friday 29th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 3.3km


Stage Result

1. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
00:03:39
2. nl
BAKKER Stephan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:01
3. be
TAMINAUX Lionel
Color Code - Arden
0:02
4. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
5. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
0:03
6. pl
SAJNOK Szymon
-
7. no
EIKELAND Ken Levi
Team FixIT.no
0:04
8. pl
MALECKI Kamil
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:05
9. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
10. ru
KURIANOV Stepan
0:06
11. de
KESSLER Robert
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
12. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
13. be
HEMROULLE Johan
Color Code - Arden
0:07
14. cz
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
-
15. de
KANTER Max
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:08
16. be
CASTRIQUE Jonas
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
17. pl
KONWA Piotr
-
18. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
19. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Arden
-
20. pl
SOWINSKI Artur
0:09

General Classification

1. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
00:03:39
2. nl
BAKKER Stephan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:01
3. be
TAMINAUX Lionel
Color Code - Arden
0:02
4. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
5. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
0:03
6. pl
SAJNOK Szymon
-
7. no
EIKELAND Ken Levi
Team FixIT.no
0:04
8. pl
MALECKI Kamil
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:05
9. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
10. ru
KURIANOV Stepan
0:06
11. de
KESSLER Robert
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
12. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
13. be
HEMROULLE Johan
Color Code - Arden
0:07
14. cz
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
-
15. de
KANTER Max
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:08
16. be
CASTRIQUE Jonas
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
17. pl
KONWA Piotr
-
18. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
19. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Arden
-
20. pl
SOWINSKI Artur
0:09

Youth Classification

1. be
TAMINAUX Lionel
Color Code - Arden
00:03:41
2. pl
SAJNOK Szymon
0:01
3. pl
MALECKI Kamil
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:03
4. ru
KURIANOV Stepan
0:04
5. de
KANTER Max
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:06
6. be
CASTRIQUE Jonas
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
7. pl
SOWINSKI Artur
0:07
8. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
9. sk
BELLAN Juraj
Dukla Banska Bystrica
0:08
10. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
-
11. be
JASPERS Ward
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:09
12. by
KARALIOK Yauheni
-
13. ru
RIKUNOV Petr
-
14. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
15. kz
NATAROV Yuriy
Astana City
-
16. pl
SLAWEK Damian
0:10
17. be
MOLLY Kenny
Klein Constantia
0:11
18. at
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
19. ua
MALEEV Tymur
ISD Continental Team
0:12
20. ru
BORISOV Aleksandr
0:13

Teams Classification

1.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
00:11:10
2.
Klein Constantia
0:03
3.
Color Code - Arden
0:04
4.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:06
5.
Poland
0:11
6.
Russia
0:14
7.
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
8.
Lotto Soudal
0:15
9.
Tirol Cycling Team
0:18
10.
Team FixIT.no
0:19
11.
Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne
0:25
12.
Team Wiggins
0:26
13.
Czech Republic
-
14.
Belarus
0:27
15.
Tc Chrobry Scott Glogow
-
16.
Astana City
0:29
17.
Latvia
0:31
18.
Altopack-eppela-coppi Lunata
0:33
19.
Favorit Brno
0:35
20.
Pogon Mostostal Pulawy
0:40
21.
ISD Continental Team
0:44
22.
Ked - Stevens Radteam
-
23.
Ukraine
0:46
24.
Tkk Pacific Torun
0:47
25.
Szuper Beton
0:48
26.
Dukla Banska Bystrica
0:49
27.
Life Team
-
28.
Kyiv Regional Team
0:51
29.
Slovakia
0:55
30.
Team Metalac Quick
0:59
31.
Lithuania
1:03
32.
Mugenrace Team Prolog
1:06