Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Carpathian Couriers Race U-23

Stage 1

: Veszprém > Papá

Saturday 30th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 150km


Stage Result

1. pl
BANASZEK Alan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
03:09:33
2. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
-
3. be
CASTRIQUE Jonas
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
4. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
5. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
6. cz
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
-
7. be
HEMROULLE Johan
Color Code - Arden
-
8. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
9. be
VERWILST Aaron
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
10. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
-
11. pl
PAWLAK Tobiasz
-
12. ua
KLEPIKOV Illya
ISD Continental Team
-
13. ru
KURIANOV Stepan
-
14. pl
GóRECKI Patryk
-
15. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
16. pl
SYKALA Wojciech
-
17. pl
SAJNOK Szymon
-
18. no
EIKELAND Ken Levi
Team FixIT.no
-
19. it
ALBAN Matteo
-
20. nl
BAKKER Stephan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-

General Classification

1. nl
BAKKER Stephan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
03:13:10
2. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
0:02
3. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:03
4. be
TAMINAUX Lionel
Color Code - Arden
0:04
5. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
0:05
6. pl
SAJNOK Szymon
-
7. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
8. be
CASTRIQUE Jonas
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:06
9. no
EIKELAND Ken Levi
Team FixIT.no
-
10. pl
MALECKI Kamil
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:07
11. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
-
12. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
13. ru
KURIANOV Stepan
0:08
14. de
KESSLER Robert
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
15. be
HEMROULLE Johan
Color Code - Arden
0:09
16. cz
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
-
17. de
KANTER Max
LKT Team Brandenburg
0:10
18. pl
KONWA Piotr
-
19. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
20. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Arden
-

Mountains Classification

No results available.

Mountains Classification

1. ru
KOBERNYAK Evgeny
00:00:00
2. pl
SYKALA Wojciech
-
3. it
ALBAN Matteo
-

Points Classification

1. nl
BAKKER Stephan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
00:00:00
2. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
3. pl
ZIELINSKI Marceli
-
4. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
-
5. kz
NATAROV Yuriy
Astana City
-
6. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
7. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
8. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
-
9. de
BOKELOH Jonas
Klein Constantia
-

Teams Classification

1.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
09:39:49
2.
Klein Constantia
0:03
3.
Color Code - Arden
0:04
4.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:06
5.
Poland
0:11
6.
Russia
0:14
7.
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
8.
Lotto Soudal
0:15
9.
Tirol Cycling Team
0:18
10.
Team FixIT.no
0:19
11.
Tarnovia Tarnowo Podgorne
0:25
12.
Team Wiggins
0:26
13.
Czech Republic
-
14.
Tc Chrobry Scott Glogow
0:27
15.
Belarus
-
16.
Astana City
0:29
17.
Latvia
0:31
18.
Altopack-eppela-coppi Lunata
0:33
19.
Favorit Brno
0:35
20.
Pogon Mostostal Pulawy
0:40
21.
ISD Continental Team
0:44
22.
Ked - Stevens Radteam
-
23.
Tkk Pacific Torun
0:47
24.
Szuper Beton
0:48
25.
Life Team
0:49
26.
Kyiv Regional Team
0:51
27.
Slovakia
0:55
28.
Team Metalac Quick
0:59
29.
Lithuania
1:03
30.
Ukraine
2:16
31.
Mugenrace Team Prolog
5:20
32.
Dukla Banska Bystrica
12:04