Go to:  Stage 1 

Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

Stage 1

: Château-du-Loir > Château-du-Loir

Tuesday 5th April (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 182.8km


Stage Result

1. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
04:41:13
2. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
2:15
3. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
4. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
5. it
RATTO Daniele
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
6. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
7. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
9. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
10. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
12. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
13. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
14. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
16. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
18. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. fr
EL FARES Julien
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
20. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-

General Classification

1. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
04:40:56
2. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
2:26
3. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
2:28
4. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
2:31
5. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
6. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
2:32
7. it
RATTO Daniele
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
8. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
9. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
11. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
12. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
14. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
15. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
17. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
19. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. fr
EL FARES Julien
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
00:00:00
2. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
3. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
4. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
-
5. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
6. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
7. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
8. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
9. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-

Points Classification

1. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
00:00:00
2. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
3. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
4. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
5. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
6. it
RATTO Daniele
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
7. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
8. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
9. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
10. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
11. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
13. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
14. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
15. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
17. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
18. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
04:40:56
2. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
2:28
3. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:32
4. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
5. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
6. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
8:28
7. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
10:40
8. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
10:41
9. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
11. ch
PASCHE Frank
Team Roth
-
12. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
13. it
TOMIO Giacomo
Team Roth
12:00

Teams Classification

1.
FDJ
14:08:09
2.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:15
3.
IAM Cycling
-
4.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5.
Direct Energie
-
6.
Movistar Team
-
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
9.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
3:18
10.
Stölting Service Group
6:36
11.
Drapac Professional Cycling
7:39
12.
Team Katusha
7:58
13.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
10:24
14.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11:27
15.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16.
Team Roth
19:36