Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

Stage 2a

: Saint-Mars-la-Jaille > Angers

Wednesday 6th April (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 85.1km


Stage Result

1. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
02:02:35
2. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
3. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
4. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
5. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
7. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
8. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
9. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
10. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
11. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. fr
GIRAUD Benjamin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
13. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
14. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
15. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
17. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
18. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
20. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-

General Classification

1. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
06:43:31
2. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
2:20
3. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
2:28
4. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
2:31
5. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
6. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
2:32
8. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
9. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
11. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
13. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
14. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Stölting Service Group
-
16. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
18. it
RATTO Daniele
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
19. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
20. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
00:00:00
2. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
3. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
4. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
-
5. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
7. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
9. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
10. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
11. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
12. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
00:00:00
2. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
-
3. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
4. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
5. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
6. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
7. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
9. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
10. it
RATTO Daniele
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
11. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
13. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
14. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
15. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
17. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
19. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
20. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
06:43:31
2. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
2:28
3. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
2:32
4. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
6. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
8:28
7. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
10:38
8. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
10:41
9. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
10. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
11. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. ch
PASCHE Frank
Team Roth
-
13. it
TOMIO Giacomo
Team Roth
12:00

Teams Classification

1.
FDJ
20:15:54
2.
IAM Cycling
2:15
3.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
4.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5.
Direct Energie
-
6.
Movistar Team
-
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
9.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
3:18
10.
Stölting Service Group
6:36
11.
Team Katusha
7:58
12.
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:16
13.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
10:24
14.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11:27
15.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16.
Team Roth
19:36