Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

Stage 2b (ITT)

: Angers > Angers

Wednesday 6th April (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 6.8km


Stage Result

1. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
00:08:11
2. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
0:01
3. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
4. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
0:06
5. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
0:09
6. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
0:15
7. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:16
8. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:17
9. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
0:18
11. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:19
12. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
13. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Stölting Service Group
-
14. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
0:20
15. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:21
16. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
17. nl
MOURIS Jens
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:22
18. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
0:23
19. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
0:25
20. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-

General Classification

1. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
06:51:51
2. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
2:24
3. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
2:29
4. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
2:32
5. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
2:37
6. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
2:38
7. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:39
8. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
9. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
2:40
10. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
2:42
11. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
12. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Stölting Service Group
-
13. fr
GERARD Arnaud
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:44
14. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
2:45
15. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
2:48
16. nz
SCULLY Thomas
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
17. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
2:49
18. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:52
19. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:53
20. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:54

Mountains Classification

1. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
00:00:00
2. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
3. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
4. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
-
5. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
8. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
9. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
10. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
11. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
12. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
00:00:00
2. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
-
3. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
4. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
5. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
6. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
7. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
8. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
9. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
10. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
11. it
RATTO Daniele
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
12. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
13. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
14. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
15. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
16. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
17. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
18. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
19. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
20. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
06:51:51
2. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
2:37
3. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:58
4. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
3:00
5. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:15
6. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
9:22
7. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
11:05
8. ch
PASCHE Frank
Team Roth
11:18
9. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11:28
10. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11:29
11. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
11:43
12. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:47
13. it
TOMIO Giacomo
Team Roth
13:04

Teams Classification

1.
FDJ
20:41:01
2.
IAM Cycling
2:01
3.
Direct Energie
2:43
4.
Movistar Team
2:50
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:55
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
3:06
7.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
8.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:55
9.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
4:49
10.
Stölting Service Group
7:37
11.
Team Katusha
8:44
12.
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:57
13.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
12:08
14.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:00
15.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13:16
16.
Team Roth
21:02