Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

Stage 3

: Angers > Pré-en-Pail

Thursday 7th April (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 190.3km


Stage Result

1. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
05:13:53
2. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
0:51
3. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:15
4. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
5. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
6. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
7. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. fr
EL FARES Julien
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
9. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
10. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
11. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
12. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
13. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
14. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
18. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
19. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
20. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-

General Classification

1. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
12:07:26
2. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
1:57
3. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
2:11
4. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:12
5. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
2:13
6. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
2:15
7. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
2:18
8. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
2:21
9. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
2:22
10. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:27
11. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:28
12. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:29
13. fr
FEDRIGO Pierrick
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:30
14. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
2:32
15. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:35
16. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. fr
EL FARES Julien
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
18. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
2:41
19. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:42

Mountains Classification

1. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
00:00:00
2. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
3. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
4. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
5. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
7. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
-
8. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
9. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
13. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
14. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
15. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
16. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
17. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
18. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
19. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
20. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-

Points Classification

1. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
00:00:00
2. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
3. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
-
4. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
5. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
7. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
8. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
9. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
-
10. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
12. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
14. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
15. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
16. it
RATTO Daniele
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
17. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
18. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
19. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
20. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
AG2R La Mondiale
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
12:07:26
2. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:47
3. no
ENGER Sondre Holst
IAM Cycling
5:33
4. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
9:21
5. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10:22
6. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:06
7. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13:24
8. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
23:08
9. ch
PASCHE Frank
Team Roth
25:16
10. it
PACIONI Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25:27
11. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
25:41
12. it
TOMIO Giacomo
Team Roth
27:02

Teams Classification

1.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36:29:20
2.
Direct Energie
0:15
3.
Movistar Team
0:16
4.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:05
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:28
6.
IAM Cycling
2:29
7.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
2:34
8.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:23
9.
FDJ
3:43
10.
Team Katusha
5:00
11.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
10:59
12.
Stölting Service Group
18:02
13.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19:25
14.
Drapac Professional Cycling
35:01
15.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
41:06
16.
Team Roth
50:41