Go to:  Stage 1 

Circuit des Ardennes International

Stage 1

: Rocquigny > Poix-Terron

Friday 8th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 166km


Stage Result

1. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
04:07:57
2. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:03
3. be
DRUYTS Gerry
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
4. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker
-
6. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
7. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
C C Nogent Sur Oise
-
8. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
9. be
WASTYN Emiel
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
10. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
-
11. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
12. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
13. fr
MENUT David
HP BTP - Auber93
-
14. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
15. fr
CHAMPOSSIN Odrian
Avc Aix-en-provence
-
16. fr
CHIOCCA Mathieu
Avc Aix-en-provence
-
17. fr
HERBERT Charles
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
-
18. ru
STASH Mamyr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
19. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
20. es
UCHA Jacobo
Club Ciclista Urbasa - Caja Rural
-

General Classification

1. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
04:07:47
2. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:07
3. fr
MAITRE Florian
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
-
4. fr
PEREIRA Florent
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:08
5. be
DRUYTS Gerry
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
0:09
6. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
0:10
7. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:11
8. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:13
9. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker
-
10. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
11. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
C C Nogent Sur Oise
-
12. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
13. be
WASTYN Emiel
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
14. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
-
15. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
16. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
17. fr
MENUT David
HP BTP - Auber93
-
18. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
19. fr
CHAMPOSSIN Odrian
Avc Aix-en-provence
-
20. fr
CHIOCCA Mathieu
Avc Aix-en-provence
-

Mountains Classification

1. it
MASNADA Fausto
Team Colpack
00:00:00
2. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
-
3. fr
PEREIRA Florent
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
4. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
5. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
6. fr
CASTELLARNAU Florent
Avc Aix-en-provence
-

Points Classification

1. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
00:00:00
2. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
3. be
DRUYTS Gerry
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
4. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. fr
MAITRE Florian
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
-
6. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker
-
7. fr
PEREIRA Florent
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
8. fr
BARBIER Rudy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
9. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
C C Nogent Sur Oise
-
10. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
-
11. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
12. be
WASTYN Emiel
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
13. gb
SCOTT Jacob
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
14. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
15. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
04:07:47
2. fr
MAITRE Florian
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
0:07
3. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
C C Nogent Sur Oise
0:13
4. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
5. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
6. fr
CHAMPOSSIN Odrian
Avc Aix-en-provence
-
7. fr
HERBERT Charles
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
-
8. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
9. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
10. nl
DE JONG Martijn
SEG Racing Academy
-
11. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
-
12. za
GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
13. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
-
14. fr
SEIGLE Romain
CC Etupes
-
15. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
16. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
17. si
PER Gorazd
Adria Mobil
-
18. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
19. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
20. fr
VINCENT Léo
CC Etupes
-

Teams Classification

1.
Klein Constantia
12:23:57
2.
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
0:03
3.
HP BTP - Auber93
-
4.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
5.
SEG Racing Academy
-
6.
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
7.
Stölting Service Group
-
8.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
9.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
10.
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
11.
Avc Aix-en-provence
-
12.
Adria Mobil
-
13.
CC Etupes
-
14.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
15.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
16.
Team Joker
-
17.
Team Colpack
-
18.
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
-
19.
Club Ciclista Urbasa - Caja Rural
-
20.
C C Nogent Sur Oise
-
21.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
22.
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
23.
Kolss BDC Team
12:26